Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

99% Recommendation Rate

142 Meetings

4,826 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

6

BCG interactive case library

Hi Everyone,
I just attempted the airline case on the BCG ICL. I am able to go through the case smoothly but I am not given any results at the end. The "See You Score" button keeps buffering for hours and no feedback is given.

Is anyone experiencing a similar? Has anyone found a solution? I tried this on multiple browsers and devices with no success. Thanks

Hi Everyone,
I just attempted the airline case on the BCG ICL. I am able to go through the case smoothly but I am not given any results at the end. The "See You Score" button keeps buffering for hours and no feedback is given.

Is anyone experiencing a similar? Has anyone found a solution? I tried this on multiple browsers and devices with no success. Thanks

Hi, I was actually experiencing the same issue. I also solved both cases in different browsers and on my phone, but my scores never loaded. I guess contacting HR really is the best way to resolve this issue, although I haven't done so yet. — Sara on Jan 10, 2021

6 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

99% Recommendation Rate

142 Meetings

4,826 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi,

It's probably a bug of the platform.

Try it again or contact the HR of your reference office for more information.

Best,

Antonello

Hi,

It's probably a bug of the platform.

Try it again or contact the HR of your reference office for more information.

Best,

Antonello

I've been having the same problem, no solution found so far. I'll contact the HR department.

I've been having the same problem, no solution found so far. I'll contact the HR department.

Book a coaching with Iman

100% Recommendation Rate

16 Meetings

1,501 Q&A Upvotes

USD 159 / Coaching

Hi,

My best guess is there is a glitch in the system. Probably redo the case with similar answer.

Best,
Iman

Hi,

My best guess is there is a glitch in the system. Probably redo the case with similar answer.

Best,
Iman

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

200 Meetings

16,277 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

Can you send a link?

That said, this is really the right forum for this question...you should reach out to the contact information provided on the site itself!

Hi there,

Can you send a link?

That said, this is really the right forum for this question...you should reach out to the contact information provided on the site itself!

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

194 Meetings

4,953 Q&A Upvotes

USD 209 / Coaching

Hi there,

the best way to know is to contact support.

Cheers,

GB

Hi there,

the best way to know is to contact support.

Cheers,

GB

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

12,421 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

I am not familiar with this one in particular, but back in my time there were similar platforms, that always had a "contact for help" section. Have you tried it?

If not, have you tried emailing HR or any other contact you have from BCG?

Hope it helps!

Best,

Clara

Hello!

I am not familiar with this one in particular, but back in my time there were similar platforms, that always had a "contact for help" section. Have you tried it?

If not, have you tried emailing HR or any other contact you have from BCG?

Hope it helps!

Best,

Clara