Get Active in Our Amazing Community of Over 463,000 Peers!

Schedule mock interviews on the Meeting Board, join the latest community discussions in our Consulting Q&A and find like-minded Case Partners to connect and practice with!

BCG Application Deadline

Application BCG deadline MBB
New answer on Sep 13, 2020
2 Answers
4.0 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Jan 02, 2019

Hi,

I missed the application deadline of BCG. But on the BCG career page, they say they accept year-round applications. If I apply right now, will my application be considered, or should I wait for the next year's recruitment process?

Thanks in advance.

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Serhat
Expert
replied on Jan 02, 2019
BCG | Kellogg MBA |82% Success rate| 450+ case interview| 5+ year consulting | 30+ projects in ~10 countries

Hi there, year-round applications are for experienced hires but not for graduating undergrad or MBA students. It's hard to say what will happen when you make a late application but the best thing you can do is contacting with Recruiting Team immediately without losing more time.

Hope it helps

Serhat

Was this answer helpful?
4
Anonymous replied on Sep 13, 2020

Hi A,

I agree with Serhat, year-round applications consider recruiting experienced hires.

However, you better contact HR to get proper information.

Best

André

Was this answer helpful?
0
How likely are you to recommend us to a friend or fellow student?
0 = Not likely
10 = Very likely
You are a true consultant! Thank you for consulting us on how to make PrepLounge even better!