Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
2

ATK Middle East

Hello, what is the reputation of ATK Dubai/Middle East? Is it on par with MBB?

Any inputs on the type of work they provide?

Hello, what is the reputation of ATK Dubai/Middle East? Is it on par with MBB?

Any inputs on the type of work they provide?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Dear A,

Kearney ME is the most quickly growing consulting company in the region. In fact it has been growing over 30% year per year over the last 2 years consequently and April 2020 has been the most successful month to the company in the whole histore, even the COVID. They have introduced the hiring freeze in the first half of the year, but they are graduallu starting again in a smaller pace since I have already get som inquiries from them.

I have 3 former colleagues and friends working there as a senior associates, managers and partners.

All in all it's a great company and great opportunity, especially in the deffence and transportation, energy infrastructure. They are extremely ctching up to BCG and Strategy& (McKinsey and Bain are not that strong in the Middle East) so from the reputation wise they are pretty good and they also pay really well.

If you need further insights about the company and their recruiting process, get in touch with me, and I'm happy to help you to get there.

Best,
André

Dear A,

Kearney ME is the most quickly growing consulting company in the region. In fact it has been growing over 30% year per year over the last 2 years consequently and April 2020 has been the most successful month to the company in the whole histore, even the COVID. They have introduced the hiring freeze in the first half of the year, but they are graduallu starting again in a smaller pace since I have already get som inquiries from them.

I have 3 former colleagues and friends working there as a senior associates, managers and partners.

All in all it's a great company and great opportunity, especially in the deffence and transportation, energy infrastructure. They are extremely ctching up to BCG and Strategy& (McKinsey and Bain are not that strong in the Middle East) so from the reputation wise they are pretty good and they also pay really well.

If you need further insights about the company and their recruiting process, get in touch with me, and I'm happy to help you to get there.

Best,
André

They have been on a hiring frenzy as of late in MENA. I have heard they are asking interviewers to come in on Fridays (first day of the weekend in Dubai) to interview groups of candidates. My understanding is they are winning a lot of work in Saudi Arabia as part of Vision 2030 initiatives and the National Transformation Program. A lot of interesting work with a heavy focus on public sector (like most consultancies in the region).

It is considered T2 in the Middle East but the work they do is quite similar to MBB in the region. It is a great place to work, but probably wouldn't take it over an MBB offer in Dubai.

They have been on a hiring frenzy as of late in MENA. I have heard they are asking interviewers to come in on Fridays (first day of the weekend in Dubai) to interview groups of candidates. My understanding is they are winning a lot of work in Saudi Arabia as part of Vision 2030 initiatives and the National Transformation Program. A lot of interesting work with a heavy focus on public sector (like most consultancies in the region).

It is considered T2 in the Middle East but the work they do is quite similar to MBB in the region. It is a great place to work, but probably wouldn't take it over an MBB offer in Dubai.