Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,381 Meetings

14,403 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

7

ATK 10 mins screening but never received further communication

Hello Everyone,

I have recived an email from AT Kearney middle east to schedule a 10 mins screenig call on Feb 27 but I have not recived any further communication. The email was sent from no reply email ,and I dont have any way to reach out to the HR. Does anyone have any recommnedation on how go about reaching out to them?

Thanks alot

Hello Everyone,

I have recived an email from AT Kearney middle east to schedule a 10 mins screenig call on Feb 27 but I have not recived any further communication. The email was sent from no reply email ,and I dont have any way to reach out to the HR. Does anyone have any recommnedation on how go about reaching out to them?

Thanks alot

7 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,381 Meetings

14,403 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

Hi there,

If I understood correctly, you had a call scheduled last month which did not take place. Have you tried to call the office directly? HR should be able to suggest which are the next steps and possible rescheduling timeline.

Best,
Francesco

Hi there,

If I understood correctly, you had a call scheduled last month which did not take place. Have you tried to call the office directly? HR should be able to suggest which are the next steps and possible rescheduling timeline.

Best,
Francesco

Hi Francesco, They emailed me saying a consultant will email to schedule a 10 mins call but I have not received anything from them. They emailed me from no reply email which is not monitored. Thanks — A. on Mar 31, 2020

Hi, I would recommend to call HR directly there, they should be able to propose the correct next steps. Best — Francesco on Apr 01, 2020

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

154 Meetings

5,270 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi, I would try to call HR without worrying about bothering them. They are there to help. ATK in ME are very slow in responding, I really recommend to push them.

Best,
Antonello

Hi, I would try to call HR without worrying about bothering them. They are there to help. ATK in ME are very slow in responding, I really recommend to push them.

Best,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,641 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Try calling the office, the numbers are always available in ther internet.

HR is always located in the office. Now they will be WFH, but calls can be transfered to them from recepcionists.

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Try calling the office, the numbers are always available in ther internet.

HR is always located in the office. Now they will be WFH, but calls can be transfered to them from recepcionists.

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Daniel

100% Recommendation Rate

212 Meetings

1,080 Q&A Upvotes

USD 369 / Coaching

Hi! Just reach out to HR.

Best,
Daniel

Hi! Just reach out to HR.

Best,
Daniel

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

45 Meetings

2,590 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hello,

Don't be afraid to contact HR in every way that comes up to your mind. I personally called the office's reception when I I needed an answer in a short period and HR didn't reply.
In this case, considering that they will be propably at home, I would suggest to write an email using the company format for the email address (for example first Letter of name . Surname @ company.com). Another option that you could consider is Linkedin.

Best,
Luca

Hello,

Don't be afraid to contact HR in every way that comes up to your mind. I personally called the office's reception when I I needed an answer in a short period and HR didn't reply.
In this case, considering that they will be propably at home, I would suggest to write an email using the company format for the email address (for example first Letter of name . Surname @ company.com). Another option that you could consider is Linkedin.

Best,
Luca

Hey A,

search over linkedin for the people working as HR @Kearney Dubai or Middle East.

Their email adress is: name . surname @ kearney.com

In this way you are able to contact them directly.

Otherwise, I also have friendly working in Kearney Dubai and can follow up for you.

Good luck!

André

Hey A,

search over linkedin for the people working as HR @Kearney Dubai or Middle East.

Their email adress is: name . surname @ kearney.com

In this way you are able to contact them directly.

Otherwise, I also have friendly working in Kearney Dubai and can follow up for you.

Good luck!

André

(edited)

Book a coaching with Thomas

100% Recommendation Rate

23 Meetings

466 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Hi there,

Very unfortunate to hear that!

Based on my experience working in the Kearney Dubai office, I would recommend you to call them and check-in. Screening calls are usually conducted by consultants and perhaps HR has lost track as they are distracted by other corona related activities now.

Hi there,

Very unfortunate to hear that!

Based on my experience working in the Kearney Dubai office, I would recommend you to call them and check-in. Screening calls are usually conducted by consultants and perhaps HR has lost track as they are distracted by other corona related activities now.

Related case(s)

Financial CRM

Solved 8.6k times
Financial CRM Your client is a big financial services company in Germany that just implemented a Client Relationship Management (CRM) system. Its intention is to provide the leadership with a real time view into the organisation’s sales channel. Before the introduction of the CRM system the sales teams have maintained the client sales information in separate Excel spread sheets. This made it very complicated for the managers to have an overview of the latest information. At the end of the fiscal year, all sales teams have to migrate their sales data into the new system. They want our advice regarding the necessary change management.
4.1 5 186
| Rating: (4.1 / 5.0) |

Your client is a big financial services company in Germany that just implemented a Client Relationship Management (CRM) system. Its intention is to provide the leadership with a real time view into the organisation’s sales channel. Before the introduction of the CRM system the sales teams have main ... Open whole case

Recruitment of Junior Attorneys

Solved 5.1k times
Recruitment of Junior Attorneys We are a reputed law firm. We are thinking of hiring associates right out of college at $120,000 per year. Do you think it is a good idea?
4.3 5 141
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

We are a reputed law firm. We are thinking of hiring associates right out of college at $120,000 per year. Do you think it is a good idea? Open whole case

Nearshoring - Opportunity study and Business case

Solved 600+ times
Nearshoring - Opportunity study and Business case Your client is an international Corporate & Investment Bank (CIB). It is France based and has already expanded to Poland (Warsaw), Asia and Americas. Your client now wants to look into the development of the existing hub in Warsaw and is contacting you to help him assess this option. How would you help him?
4.4 5 18
| Rating: (4.4 / 5.0)

Your client is an international Corporate & Investment Bank (CIB). It is France based and has already expanded to Poland (Warsaw), Asia and Americas. Your client now wants to look into the development of the existing hub in Warsaw and is contacting you to help him assess this option. How would you h ... Open whole case