Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,467 Meetings

16,879 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

2

Application at Siemens Management Consulting Munich

Hi All,

I applied 2 weeks back with siemens management consulting in Munichh and so far have not received any feedback.

I just received confirmation that they have received my application.

Is it Normal since on their website they say they get back within 2 weeks usually.

Should i just wait or send an email to the recruitment team ?

Thanks!

Hi All,

I applied 2 weeks back with siemens management consulting in Munichh and so far have not received any feedback.

I just received confirmation that they have received my application.

Is it Normal since on their website they say they get back within 2 weeks usually.

Should i just wait or send an email to the recruitment team ?

Thanks!

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,467 Meetings

16,879 Q&A Upvotes

USD 449 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

I would suggest waiting one/two additional weeks unless you have stringent deadlines/know the recruiting process is going to start now; if you don’t hear back by then, I would contact HR to ask confirmation they received everything.

Hope this helps,

Francesco

Hi Anonymous,

I would suggest waiting one/two additional weeks unless you have stringent deadlines/know the recruiting process is going to start now; if you don’t hear back by then, I would contact HR to ask confirmation they received everything.

Hope this helps,

Francesco

(edited)

Book a coaching with Jan

100% Recommendation Rate

8 Meetings

23 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

If they say they will get back to you in 2 weeks, they very often mean they will reply in 4 weeks.

I suggest to send the reminding email after 2 more weeks....

If they say they will get back to you in 2 weeks, they very often mean they will reply in 4 weeks.

I suggest to send the reminding email after 2 more weeks....