expert
Expert with best answer

Sidi

100% Recommendation Rate

325 Meetings

1,798 Q&A Upvotes

USD 319 / Coaching

Anyone with recent BCG cases in German offices? Trade in recent Bain + BCG cases.

Anonymous A asked on Feb 11, 2019 - 2 answers
2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Sidi
Expert
replied on May 23, 2019
McKinsey Engagement Manager & BCG Consultant | Interviewer at McK & BCG for 7 years | Coached 100+ candidates secure MBB offers
Book a coaching with Sidi

100% Recommendation Rate

325 Meetings

1,798 Q&A Upvotes

USD 319 / Coaching

BCG cases in the German office are specific to the interviewer. They don't use a "database" of stock cases.

Cheers, Sidi

Fabian replied on May 23, 2019

Pm me.

Related BootCamp article(s)

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly

Related case(s)

BCG Questions

Solved 21.9k times
4.5 5 190
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit interview | Topics: Personal fit

What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where y ... Open whole case