Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

12,415 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

3

Anyone familiar with recruiting timelines for EYP SEA?

Preferably for next summer, I'm a junior and I hope to land an internship at a good management consulting firm

Preferably for next summer, I'm a junior and I hope to land an internship at a good management consulting firm

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

12,415 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

All this kind of logistics info can be found in the webpage of each of the offices.

If in doubt, touch base with recruiting.

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

All this kind of logistics info can be found in the webpage of each of the offices.

If in doubt, touch base with recruiting.

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

404 Meetings

11,350 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

If you are studying now - internships interviews are happening in January

Best

Hi,

If you are studying now - internships interviews are happening in January

Best

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

200 Meetings

16,266 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi,

Can you clarify what exactly you mean? Lots of acronyms there!

Updated: Your best option is to reach out directly to HR! Furthermore, you should be networking aggressively with the company + office. While networking, you will be able to get a sense for this :)

Hi,

Can you clarify what exactly you mean? Lots of acronyms there!

Updated: Your best option is to reach out directly to HR! Furthermore, you should be networking aggressively with the company + office. While networking, you will be able to get a sense for this :)

(edited)

Hi, my apologies! EYP = EY Parthenon and SEA would just mean Southeast Asia. Just wanted to know what the timeline (submitting apps, notice of interview etc) was for next year! — Anonymous on Sep 18, 2020 (edited)