Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Adi

100% Recommendation Rate

97 Meetings

9,219 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

4

Anybody here who was at porsche consulting, VW Consulting or any other Inhouse consultancy?

i will be given a case and will ahve 15 min to prepare it and present it afterwards. anybody here who had similar interviews?

happy if you share your experience or any example cases i can look at

i will be given a case and will ahve 15 min to prepare it and present it afterwards. anybody here who had similar interviews?

happy if you share your experience or any example cases i can look at

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Adi

100% Recommendation Rate

97 Meetings

9,219 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

328 Meetings

29,221 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

62 Meetings

16,625 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

There are many companies that use these written cases.

You can find many many Q&A posts with the information, tips and tricks, and links to practice materials.

Just check "written case" and you will have plenty.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

There are many companies that use these written cases.

You can find many many Q&A posts with the information, tips and tricks, and links to practice materials.

Just check "written case" and you will have plenty.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Henning

100% Recommendation Rate

187 Meetings

6,342 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Search for "Written case interviews". There are not many, but a few cases available here and on google.

You'll typically get a pack of slides and need to pick a few key ones to tell a compelling and cohesive story with them. Then you'll give a presenation and the interviewer will ask a few questions.

Search for "Written case interviews". There are not many, but a few cases available here and on google.

You'll typically get a pack of slides and need to pick a few key ones to tell a compelling and cohesive story with them. Then you'll give a presenation and the interviewer will ask a few questions.

can you tell me where to find them searched for them here in the case library — Ediz on Oct 30, 2020