Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

48 Meetings

2,595 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

2

Advancy (London) case study interview

Has anyone had an interview at Advancy (London) before? If so, what was the structure of the interview like and what type of case studies were asked?

Has anyone had an interview at Advancy (London) before? If so, what was the structure of the interview like and what type of case studies were asked?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

48 Meetings

2,595 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hello Abed,

Interview structure is pretty standard:

  • Fit part ca. 15 minutes
  • Case interview, ca. 30-40 minutes
  • Q&A session, 5-10 minutes

Best,
Luca

Hello Abed,

Interview structure is pretty standard:

  • Fit part ca. 15 minutes
  • Case interview, ca. 30-40 minutes
  • Q&A session, 5-10 minutes

Best,
Luca

Hello Luca, thank you for you response. Is there a general theme for the type of cases they ask? Thanks, Abed — abed on Feb 29, 2020

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

167 Meetings

6,608 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Abed,
the structure of the interview is similar to MBB and the prep material the same.

Best,
Antonello

Hi Abed,
the structure of the interview is similar to MBB and the prep material the same.

Best,
Antonello