expert
Expert with best answer

Udayan

100% Recommendation Rate

33 Meetings

125 Q&A Upvotes

USD 179 / Coaching

5

2nd year looking to intern within MBB

Hello,

I am a second year (sophomore) economics and management student at the University of St Andrews, which would most likely be considered a semi-target/ non-target for MBB. I would like to give myself the best chance possible to intern within MBB in the summer of 2021, and so I was wondering what I should be doing to compete with Oxbridge students within the next year. I have secured a spring week at Deloitte, and a summer internship at a boutique consultancy. Would anyone be willing to have a look at my CV and give me some advice?

Thanks! :)

Hello,

I am a second year (sophomore) economics and management student at the University of St Andrews, which would most likely be considered a semi-target/ non-target for MBB. I would like to give myself the best chance possible to intern within MBB in the summer of 2021, and so I was wondering what I should be doing to compete with Oxbridge students within the next year. I have secured a spring week at Deloitte, and a summer internship at a boutique consultancy. Would anyone be willing to have a look at my CV and give me some advice?

Thanks! :)

Thank you all for your help! I am currently applying to McKinsey Discover (a 2 day residential programme), for which they accept around 40 out of 3000 + applicants, and purely based on CV; thus, all of your advice has been very useful! — Anonymous B on Jan 20, 2020

5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Udayan

100% Recommendation Rate

33 Meetings

125 Q&A Upvotes

USD 179 / Coaching

Yes absolutely

Yes absolutely

Book a coaching with Nathaniel

3 Meetings

353 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hello there,

Great to see that you already receive so many offers to help.
Would also love to give a hand if you are still in need of additional perspectives :)

Kind regards,
Nathan

Hello there,

Great to see that you already receive so many offers to help.
Would also love to give a hand if you are still in need of additional perspectives :)

Kind regards,
Nathan

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

15 Meetings

591 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Sure! Shoot

Sure! Shoot

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

19 Meetings

404 Q&A Upvotes

USD 159 / Coaching

Feel free to contact me if you need help for a quick review :)

Feel free to contact me if you need help for a quick review :)

Book a coaching with Antonello

97% Recommendation Rate

85 Meetings

759 Q&A Upvotes

USD 179 / Coaching

Send it :)

Send it :)