Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen

Diese Webseite nutzt Cookies, um essenzielle Funktionen wie den User-Login und Sessions zur Verfügung zu stellen. Wir nutzen zudem Cookies und Software von Dritten, um Dein Surf-Erlebnis auf preplounge.com zu verbessern. Du kannst entweder nur essenzielle Cookies oder alle Cookies akzeptieren. Du kannst Deine Einstellungen jederzeit in unseren Cookie- und Privatsphäre-Einstellungen ändern. Dieser Link ist im Footer unserer Seit zu finden. Wenn Du mehr Informationen benötigst, besuche bitte unsere Datenschutz-Erklärung.

Datenverarbeitung in den USA: Indem Du auf "Ich akzeptiere" klickst, willigst Du zugleich gem. Art. 49 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO ein, dass Deine Daten in den USA verarbeitet werden (von Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Individuell einstellen Ich akzeptiere
expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Clara

100% Empfehlungsrate

59 Meetings

16.242 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

3

Tier 2 Consulting in Ireland

As a strategy consultant in say PwC or Deloitte Ireland, what kind of case work can I expect? What industries and functions drive consulting work there? Thank you!

As a strategy consultant in say PwC or Deloitte Ireland, what kind of case work can I expect? What industries and functions drive consulting work there? Thank you!

3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Coaching mit Clara vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

59 Meetings

16.242 Q&A Upvotes

229 USD / Coaching

Hello!

Unfortunately, I don´t have personal intel to share with you.

I would try to get info either through networking or even in this page, trying to see whether there are any coaches coming/working in the Irish market, they will for sure have a lot of insightful info to share.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Unfortunately, I don´t have personal intel to share with you.

I would try to get info either through networking or even in this page, trying to see whether there are any coaches coming/working in the Irish market, they will for sure have a lot of insightful info to share.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Coaching mit Antonello vereinbaren

98% Empfehlungsrate

165 Meetings

6.601 Q&A Upvotes

219 USD / Coaching

Hi, about cases I recommend checking with HR. They can be classical business cases but I would ask for it, it strongly depends on the interviewer

Regarding the strongest office practices, I would suggest looking at the LinkedIn profiles of the partners

best,
Antonello

Hi, about cases I recommend checking with HR. They can be classical business cases but I would ask for it, it strongly depends on the interviewer

Regarding the strongest office practices, I would suggest looking at the LinkedIn profiles of the partners

best,
Antonello

Coaching mit Ian vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

291 Meetings

25.038 Q&A Upvotes

289 USD / Coaching

Hi there,

I highly recommend you network to get a better idea of this!

That said, off the top of my head I would presume any of the following:

  • Government/NGO
  • Financials
  • Pharma
  • IT/Software
  • Resources (e.g. Agriculture, Mining, Fishing, etc)

Hi there,

I highly recommend you network to get a better idea of this!

That said, off the top of my head I would presume any of the following:

  • Government/NGO
  • Financials
  • Pharma
  • IT/Software
  • Resources (e.g. Agriculture, Mining, Fishing, etc)

Verwandte Cases

Cutting Carbs - Divestiture in the Electrical Power Market

2,1 Tsd. mal gelöst
Cutting Carbs - Divestiture in the Electrical Power Market Our client is Energy England, one of northern England’s largest electric utility companies. They were created over the past decade through an aggressive series of mergers of existing utility companies each specializing in a single energy generation source. Recently, the CEO has embarked on an initiative to return to the core of the business. She is looking to increase free cash flow and cash reserves in order to prepare the business for evolving future trends.   The following can be verbally provided to interviewee if asked: Energy England is made up of assets across the energy-generation space. These include coal, gas, nuclear, and wind We are looking to divest from just one of our previous acquisitions (i.e one target is sufficient) There are no specific goals/metrics – the client trusts our judgement
4.3 5 42
| Bewertung: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is Energy England, one of northern England’s largest electric utility companies. They were created over the past decade through an aggressive series of mergers of existing utility companies each specializing in a single energy generation source. Recently, the CEO has embarked on an initi ... Ganzen Case öffnen