expert
Experte mit der besten Antwort

Alessandro

100% Empfehlungsrate

65 Meetings

804 Q&A Upvotes

139 USD / Coaching

Any reviews on the "Look over my shoulder program" presented by victor cheng?

Anonym A fragte am 18. Aug 2018 - 3 Antworten
3 Antworten

  • Upvotes
  • Datum aufsteigend
  • Datum absteigend
Beste Antwort
Alessandro
Experte
antwortete am 18. Aug 2018
Bain & Company | University of Cambridge | CV/Resume writing | 770 GMAT
Coaching mit Alessandro vereinbaren

100% Empfehlungsrate

65 Meetings

804 Q&A Upvotes

139 USD / Coaching

It's an excellent programme to practice cases by yourself, without a case partner. Especially if you haven't done many cases before, it can really give you a sense of the flow of a case interview, what/how to ask questions, and perhaps most importantly, what many of the common pitfalls are for candidates.

I also particularly like that you can listen to it on the go, so can make good use of e.g. the bus commute to practice cases!

Astrid antwortete am 20. Aug 2018
PrepLounge Community & Marketing Manager

Hi Anonymous A,

thanks for asking your quesiton on our Consulting Q&A!

You're not the first one to be interested in some insights on the LOMS program by Victor Cheng.

I recommend you to check out the following older threads on this:

Bad Experience with Victor Cheng Case Interview Material - alternatives?

Victor Cheng - Is LOMS worth it?

Hope this helps!

Best of luck for the rest of your case prep and your upcoming interviews!

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Anonym antwortete am 18. Aug 2018

PM for details