Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

302 Meetings

26,290 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

2

Who is the author of this case?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

302 Meetings

26,290 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

Quite a confusing question! If you mean who is the author of the case you're given during and interivew, it's normally the interviewer themselves (based on a real project they did).

Hi Anonymous,

Quite a confusing question! If you mean who is the author of the case you're given during and interivew, it's normally the interviewer themselves (based on a real project they did).

Book a coaching with Vlad

98% Recommendation Rate

413 Meetings

11,464 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Who is John Galt?:)

Who is John Galt?:)