expert
Expert with best answer

Leif

4 Meetings

78 Q&A Upvotes

USD 209 / Coaching

What are the career opportunities in cloud strategy consulting?

Lilly Willams asked on Jul 12, 2019 - 2 answers

I want to know what are the career opportunities in cloud strategy consulting?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Leif
Expert
replied on Jul 14, 2019
BCG | Kellogg MBA | 5 years of case coaching experience | 200+ candidates coached
Book a coaching with Leif

4 Meetings

78 Q&A Upvotes

USD 209 / Coaching

Quite a few firms are setting up/growing their cloud strategy consulting arms in recent years. Examples include IBM, Deloitte and PwC. Check out their website if you are interested. You should be able to find more companies through a google search.

Sure, thanks for your kind reply. — Lilly Willams on Aug 26, 2019

Vlad
Expert
replied on Jul 12, 2019
McKinsey / Accenture / Got all BIG3 offers / More than 300 real MBB cases / Harvard Business School
Book a coaching with Vlad

98% Recommendation Rate

359 Meetings

5,124 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hi,

It would help if you define what you mean. Is it consulting with Cisco, Adobe, etc?

Best