4

Victor Cheng Ultimate Consultant / Industry Toolkit / Data Analysis - Cost Split

Hi all,

I'm looking to purchase any of the "new consultant" packages from Victor Cheng, including:

-Ultimate Consultant Toolkit

-Ultimate Industry Toolkit

-Financial & Data Analysis Toolkit

-How to Succeed in Management Consulting

Let me know if you would like to split the cost and if so, which resources you're interested in. If we have a large group of interested than we can buy it together.

Info here: https://www.caseinterview.com/new-consultant-resources

Hi all,

I'm looking to purchase any of the "new consultant" packages from Victor Cheng, including:

-Ultimate Consultant Toolkit

-Ultimate Industry Toolkit

-Financial & Data Analysis Toolkit

-How to Succeed in Management Consulting

Let me know if you would like to split the cost and if so, which resources you're interested in. If we have a large group of interested than we can buy it together.

Info here: https://www.caseinterview.com/new-consultant-resources

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

I am willing to buy together with other people! Will send a private message.

I am willing to buy together with other people! Will send a private message.

Hi, I would like to share the cost as well, are you still open?

Hi, I would like to share the cost as well, are you still open?

(edited)

Same here — Jay19 on Feb 07, 2020

Hello!

Am interested and have sent in a dm! :)

Hello!

Am interested and have sent in a dm! :)

Just bumping this up. There is now in total 2 people. We have bought this week. If anybody else interested let me know and we can loop you into the purchase.

Just bumping this up. There is now in total 2 people. We have bought this week. If anybody else interested let me know and we can loop you into the purchase.

(edited)

Hi ..I am interested. can you please let me know how much is the total price? I am interested in the Ultimate consulting toolkit — Ranjan on Oct 15, 2019 (edited)

Hello, I'd like to join in as well...cheers — Jay19 on Feb 07, 2020

Related BootCamp article(s)

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly

Related case(s)

McKinsey Questions

Solved 34.5k times
McKinsey Questions Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you achieving it? What is your typical way of dealing with conflict?
4.5 5 840
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit interview | Topics: Personal fit

Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you ... Open whole case