Victor Cheng Ultimate Consultant / Industry Toolkit / Data Analysis - Cost Split

Anonymous A asked on Aug 03, 2018 - 5 answers

Hi all,

I'm looking to purchase any of the "new consultant" packages from Victor Cheng, including:

-Ultimate Consultant Toolkit

-Ultimate Industry Toolkit

-Financial & Data Analysis Toolkit

-How to Succeed in Management Consulting

Let me know if you would like to split the cost and if so, which resources you're interested in. I will make the purchase in the next week!

Info here: https://www.caseinterview.com/new-consultant-resources

5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Christopher replied on Nov 18, 2018

I am also interested.

Anonymous C replied on Sep 25, 2018

Did anyone end up purchasing "How to succeed in management consulting"? I am thinking about getting it and wondering if it is worth it.

Anonymous B replied on Sep 16, 2018

I am interested as well. Willing to share costs with you or buy my self and share cost with others. Thanks.

Joshua updated his answer on Sep 11, 2018

Hi,

Have you managed to buy the Ultimate Consultant toolkit from Victor Cheng ? I would like to get it as well.

(edited)

Chang replied on Aug 04, 2018

Hi

I am interested in HSMC program.

Related BootCamp article(s)

How to Read Charts and Data in Case Interviews

We explain and give tips on how to understand and analyze graphs, charts and data presented by interviewer to candidates in case interviews.

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly

Related case(s)

Bain case: Asian lubricants producer

Solved 95.0k times
4.7 5 27146
| Rating: (4.7 / 5.0)

LubricantsCo, a very successful Asian premium producer of lubricants in their native region, would like to further increase their revenue and profit. The product range ranges from lubricants in the automotive sector (e.g. motor and gear oil) to industrial applications (e.g. fats, heavy-duty oils). ... Open whole case

zeb case: Quo vadis, customer?

Solved 39.8k times
4.6 5 3856
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

The bank "His Earlship Charles", a domestic retail and private bank is in a difficult situation. Profits have been declining over the past years due to the ongoing low interest rates set by the central bank. Additionally, the bank is suffering from a decreasing number of customers. The board of dire ... Open whole case

Bain Case: Old Winery

Solved 33.8k times
4.4 5 897
| Rating: (4.4 / 5.0)

You have inherited the “Old Winery” from your grandfather, a winery which has been family owned for five generations and can be dated back to the 16th century. Half of the eleven hectares are used to grow white grapes, the other half to grow red grapes. They are grown in the conventional way, i.e. ... Open whole case

McKinsey Questions

Solved 31.7k times
4.5 5 830
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit interview | Topics: Personal fit

Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you a ... Open whole case

BCG Questions

Solved 21.4k times
4.5 5 184
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit interview | Topics: Personal fit

What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where y ... Open whole case