Recent feedback on Bain Middle East

Bain Bain & Company BainDubai dubai MBB Middle East
New answer on Jul 26, 2021
3 Answers
251 Views
Anonymous A asked on Jul 11, 2021

Hi everyone!

I've read a lot of negative feedback on the culture of Bain Dubai on multiple forums. Most of the responses were 3+ years old and was wondering if anything had changed since then.

Thanks!

(edited)

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Agrim
CoachingPlus Expert
replied on Jul 26, 2021
ex-BCG Dubai PL | 100% Personalised Coaching | 2021 Real Cases only | 6+ years in Consulting

Culture related questions can always be biased - I recommend to take them with a bag of salt.

Within the same office you can land-up with a wide variety of team cultures.

All consults (including Bain) in the Middle-East are growing very rapidly and have roots that are less than a decade old. Thus certain amount of ups & downs are natural. Instead of reading 3 year old discussions the best solution is to get the latest perspective. I recommend to reach out to Bain people you know - and ask them.

Was this answer helpful?
Majed
CoachingPlus Expert
replied on Jul 22, 2021
Get your offer from McKinsey Dubai! Will help you navigate the process no B.S. approach.

Hello my friend, always better to hear it directly . I would reach out to current Bain consultants in Dubai and get their feedback. 

Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous B replied on Jul 14, 2021

What were the forums saying about the culture???

Was this answer helpful?
2
Anonymous A on Jul 22, 2021
https://joinfishbowl.com/comment_3wfugw4x9x
Agrim gave the best answer

Agrim

CoachingPlus Expert
ex-BCG Dubai PL | 100% Personalised Coaching | 2021 Real Cases only | 6+ years in Consulting
25
Meetings
2,187
Q&A Upvotes
3
Awards
7 Reviews