Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
36

© PrepLounge: Consulting Memes #1 – Your Chance to Win One of Three PrepLounge Products!

Dear PrepLounge community,

✪ This year, you have already asked more than 400 questions on our Consulting Q&A!!! ✪

The Q&A in 2019 with the most views so far is: Differences between MBB and Tier2 interviews

▶ To celebrate this, we are giving away three PrepLounge Products:

  1. 20-week Premium Membership (1st prize)

  2. Vocaprep Video Course (2nd prize)

  3. PrepLounge Practice PST (3rd prize)

All you have to do is: Share with us the most hilarious consulting meme! Post it in the answers below and please include the link of the source, as well. (If you have created the meme yourself, even better. :) )

Based on the number of upvotes, the three winners will be announced on Monday, April 8th, at 10:00 (Central European Summer Time).

To get some inspiration, feel free to check out our social media channels: Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn & twitter. Here, we share #preploungememes once a week.

Consulting Memes Funny PrepLounge

We can also recommend: crazymgmtconsultants, consultinghumor, thisismyconsultinglife on instagram.

You have three whole weeks to show us some consulting humor and upvote the heck out of your favourite memes!

Until then, best of luck and keep rocking the rest of your case prep!

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Dear PrepLounge community,

✪ This year, you have already asked more than 400 questions on our Consulting Q&A!!! ✪

The Q&A in 2019 with the most views so far is: Differences between MBB and Tier2 interviews

▶ To celebrate this, we are giving away three PrepLounge Products:

  1. 20-week Premium Membership (1st prize)

  2. Vocaprep Video Course (2nd prize)

  3. PrepLounge Practice PST (3rd prize)

All you have to do is: Share with us the most hilarious consulting meme! Post it in the answers below and please include the link of the source, as well. (If you have created the meme yourself, even better. :) )

Based on the number of upvotes, the three winners will be announced on Monday, April 8th, at 10:00 (Central European Summer Time).

To get some inspiration, feel free to check out our social media channels: Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn & twitter. Here, we share #preploungememes once a week.

Consulting Memes Funny PrepLounge

We can also recommend: crazymgmtconsultants, consultinghumor, thisismyconsultinglife on instagram.

You have three whole weeks to show us some consulting humor and upvote the heck out of your favourite memes!

Until then, best of luck and keep rocking the rest of your case prep!

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

36 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Source: Fishbowl - Consulting Memes

Source: Fishbowl - Consulting Memes

(edited)

MECE Consulting Meme

Source: https://www.instagram.com/p/BvN1ws1Hdn_/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=ei421f5qxolr

MECE Consulting Meme

Source: https://www.instagram.com/p/BvN1ws1Hdn_/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=ei421f5qxolr

To warm my heart Meme Management Consulting

Bless all those tough loving partners!

Source: @ben.and.company at Instagram

To warm my heart Meme Management Consulting

Bless all those tough loving partners!

Source: @ben.and.company at Instagram

(edited)

Lol

Source: instagram.com/consultinghumor

Lol

Source: instagram.com/consultinghumor

Link to The Source - https://www.instagram.com/p/BvtpDfol677/

Link to The Source - https://www.instagram.com/p/BvtpDfol677/

PrepLounge Consulting Meme

PrepLounge Consulting Meme

my consulting meme

my consulting meme

Consulting Club Meme

my meme

Consulting Club Meme

my meme

Consulting Memes

Source: imgflip.com

Consulting Memes

Source: imgflip.com

Star Wars Consulting Memehttps://www.reddit.com/r/consulting/comments/axu3v7/heres_where_the_fun_begins/

Star Wars Consulting Memehttps://www.reddit.com/r/consulting/comments/axu3v7/heres_where_the_fun_begins/

Source: Facebook- Management Consulting Memes

Source: Facebook- Management Consulting Memes

https://www.facebook.com/ManagementConsultingMemes/photos/a.1988460268049119/2001510913410721/?type=3&theater — Sergio on Mar 19, 2019 (edited)

Management Consulting Memes

my meme

Management Consulting Memes

my meme

Consultants Meme

Consultants Meme

Source: http://bpcwi.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/consultants-working-nights-meme.png — Alex on Mar 21, 2019

PST mememy meme

PST mememy meme

Funny Consulting Memes

Source: https://www.instagram.com/p/BvN17XinuVd/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=y12mxf3dgp44

Funny Consulting Memes

Source: https://www.instagram.com/p/BvN17XinuVd/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=y12mxf3dgp44

Work Life Balance Meme

my meme

Work Life Balance Meme

my meme

I don't always Consulting Meme

my meme

I don't always Consulting Meme

my meme

Funny career memes

Funny career memes

Deloitte Meme

Deloitte Meme

Consulting Meme Funny

Source: https://www.instagram.com/p/BvMzMoIH8Oz/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=1tkn11reb7iry

Consulting Meme Funny

Source: https://www.instagram.com/p/BvMzMoIH8Oz/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=1tkn11reb7iry

Inhouse Consulting Mememy meme

Inhouse Consulting Mememy meme

McKinsey Interview Meme

Source: https://www.instagram.com/p/BvbHF-eHhNp/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=95jk8xxo3kqw

McKinsey Interview Meme

Source: https://www.instagram.com/p/BvbHF-eHhNp/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=95jk8xxo3kqw

Powerpoint Meme

Source: https://memegenerator.net/instance/42303597/high-expectations-asian-father-you-make-the-nice-powerpoint-jeffrey-why-you-no-interview-at-mckinsey

Powerpoint Meme

Source: https://memegenerator.net/instance/42303597/high-expectations-asian-father-you-make-the-nice-powerpoint-jeffrey-why-you-no-interview-at-mckinsey

MBB McKinsey BCG Bain Meme

MBB McKinsey BCG Bain Meme

Case Interview Meme

Case Interview Meme

One does not simply Consulting mememy meme

One does not simply Consulting mememy meme

Consulting Meme Top Tier

Source: https://www.instagram.com/p/BvMr3nMnYyc/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=174jvl5uofn5b

Consulting Meme Top Tier

Source: https://www.instagram.com/p/BvMr3nMnYyc/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=174jvl5uofn5b

Best consulting memes

Source: https://www.instagram.com/p/BvMpPV2nDG9/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=49m43mswbzhc

Best consulting memes

Source: https://www.instagram.com/p/BvMpPV2nDG9/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=49m43mswbzhc

McKinsey meme

Source: https://www.instagram.com/p/BvMfl7CncUA/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=frhrdefm68zBCG meme

Source: https://youtu.be/ROlDmux7Tk4

McKinsey meme

Source: https://www.instagram.com/p/BvMfl7CncUA/?utm_source=ig_share_sheet&igshid=frhrdefm68zBCG meme

Source: https://youtu.be/ROlDmux7Tk4

I know that's not a meme in the narrow sense, but the best summary I have seen so far

I know that's not a meme in the narrow sense, but the best summary I have seen so far

What people think I do consulting meme

https://i.pinimg.com/originals/e2/8c/55/e28c554f91eca398cb227414bc1ca5ab.jpg

What people think I do consulting meme

https://i.pinimg.com/originals/e2/8c/55/e28c554f91eca398cb227414bc1ca5ab.jpg

Dilbert

Dilbert

Hi everyone!

First of all, thank you again for participating in our first consulting meme contest!

We enjoyed every single meme you shared with the PrepLounge community!

And we also had quite a laugh at the scope of cheating that some of you attempted during this contest, especially towards the end (Sophie’s meme describes it very well ;) ). Seriously guys, if you want to fake upvotes, maybe a bit less obvious? ;)

So what we did now, we evaluated the upvotes according to users that were already signed up before the contest. This allowed us to make sure that fake accounts are not included.

Based on those number of upvotes, the winners are:

  1. 20-week Premium Membership (1st prize): Elena

  2. Vocaprep Video Course (2nd prize): Eugene

  3. PrepLounge Practice PST (3rd prize): Linh

Overall, we were overwhelmed by the participation and the enthusiasms, even though it got a bit out of hand at the end ;) This is why we decided to give away a 20% discount on a 6-week Premium Membership to all participants.

Congratulations to all of you!!! You will soon receive a message including your coupon!

If you have ideas for future competitions, feel free to send me a message. Feedback is always welcome!

Best of luck for the rest of your case prep and have a great day!

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Hi everyone!

First of all, thank you again for participating in our first consulting meme contest!

We enjoyed every single meme you shared with the PrepLounge community!

And we also had quite a laugh at the scope of cheating that some of you attempted during this contest, especially towards the end (Sophie’s meme describes it very well ;) ). Seriously guys, if you want to fake upvotes, maybe a bit less obvious? ;)

So what we did now, we evaluated the upvotes according to users that were already signed up before the contest. This allowed us to make sure that fake accounts are not included.

Based on those number of upvotes, the winners are:

  1. 20-week Premium Membership (1st prize): Elena

  2. Vocaprep Video Course (2nd prize): Eugene

  3. PrepLounge Practice PST (3rd prize): Linh

Overall, we were overwhelmed by the participation and the enthusiasms, even though it got a bit out of hand at the end ;) This is why we decided to give away a 20% discount on a 6-week Premium Membership to all participants.

Congratulations to all of you!!! You will soon receive a message including your coupon!

If you have ideas for future competitions, feel free to send me a message. Feedback is always welcome!

Best of luck for the rest of your case prep and have a great day!

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Hi everyone!

Thank you all for participating in our first consulting meme contest!

The contest has closed. We will announce the winners shortly.

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

Hi everyone!

Thank you all for participating in our first consulting meme contest!

The contest has closed. We will announce the winners shortly.

Astrid

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn | twitter

memegenerator

memegenerator

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 18.7k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 649
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

Solved 2.7k times
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 130
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Open whole case