Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
3

© PrepLounge Christmas Raffle: Your Chance to Win One of Ten Premium Memberships!

Ho ho ho dear PrepLounge Community!
Santa is coming early this year and has brought a few gifts for you!


In this year's Christmas raffle you have the opportunity to win:

✔ One of ten 6-week Premium Memberships or
✔ One out of ten 50% coupons on your next 6-week Premium Membership

How?

1. Head over to our LinkedIn or Instagram account (or both for double chances to win).

2. Follow the account and like the post ❤

3. Tag a friend who might need this Premium Membership as well

When?

➔ From December 14th until December 21st!

Don't hesitate to reach out if you have any questions concerning the raffle. I am happy to help!

We wish you a merry Christmas and a great start into the new year 2021!

Christine

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn

Ho ho ho dear PrepLounge Community!
Santa is coming early this year and has brought a few gifts for you!


In this year's Christmas raffle you have the opportunity to win:

✔ One of ten 6-week Premium Memberships or
✔ One out of ten 50% coupons on your next 6-week Premium Membership

How?

1. Head over to our LinkedIn or Instagram account (or both for double chances to win).

2. Follow the account and like the post ❤

3. Tag a friend who might need this Premium Membership as well

When?

➔ From December 14th until December 21st!

Don't hesitate to reach out if you have any questions concerning the raffle. I am happy to help!

We wish you a merry Christmas and a great start into the new year 2021!

Christine

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Thanks for sharing the deal. Happy holidays to all

Thanks for sharing the deal. Happy holidays to all

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

298 Meetings

25,766 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Wow! What a deal!

If I had interviews coming up (or even if I didn't) I would absolutely take this easy opportunity to win a free membership :)

Good luck all!

Wow! What a deal!

If I had interviews coming up (or even if I didn't) I would absolutely take this easy opportunity to win a free membership :)

Good luck all!

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

59 Meetings

16,346 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Good luck all and happy holidays :)

Good luck all and happy holidays :)

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 18.6k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 649
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Espresso, Whatelse?

Solved 11.2k times
Espresso, Whatelse? Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand the root causes of this 2019 trend and how to increase its profit margin again.  
4.6 5 560
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand ... Open whole case

MBB Case: COVID-19 Vaccine

Solved 6.3k times
MBB Case: COVID-19 Vaccine The COVID-19 pandemic has killed millions of people worldwide and led to devastating economic impact. A vaccine is one of the biggest hopes for stopping the pandemic.  The World Health Organization (WHO) is working with multiple stakeholders to ensure groups at higher risk of becoming infected and dying (e.g. elderly people and healthcare workers) receive a safe an effective COVID-19 vaccine in the next six months. The WHO’s Director-General asked your help to build a plan to achieve this goal. What should be included in this plan?
4.6 5 296
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

The COVID-19 pandemic has killed millions of people worldwide and led to devastating economic impact. A vaccine is one of the biggest hopes for stopping the pandemic. The World Health Organization (WHO) is working with multiple stakeholders to ensure groups at higher risk of becoming infected and ... Open whole case

Hot Wheels

Solved 5.8k times
Hot Wheels Problem definition: Our client is Korean Car Parts (KCP), a multi-national original equipment manufacturer (OEM) of car parts based in Korea. They've recently seen a decline in profits and have brought us in to understand how to address this falling profitability.
4.6 5 305
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Problem definition: Our client is Korean Car Parts (KCP), a multi-national original equipment manufacturer (OEM) of car parts based in Korea. They've recently seen a decline in profits and have brought us in to understand how to address this falling profitability. Open whole case

Chinese Chess - Airline Business During COVID-19

Solved 4.2k times
Chinese Chess - Airline Business During COVID-19 Sky China, a government-backed Chinese airline, has recently seen profits plummet due to COVID-19. Profits are down 80% in the months of February and March, but are showing early signs of a rebound in April.  They've brought you in to first investigate what can be done immediatedly to prevent hemorrhaging cash and surive in the short-term. They are also looking to see how the current situation can be viewed as an opportunity, and what can be done to prepare for the future. 
4.3 5 121
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Sky China, a government-backed Chinese airline, has recently seen profits plummet due to COVID-19. Profits are down 80% in the months of February and March, but are showing early signs of a rebound in April. They've brought you in to first investigate what can be done immediatedly to prevent hemor ... Open whole case