Practice interview with case partners on PrepLounge

Case Interview
New answer on Jul 02, 2021
3 Answers
326 Views
Anonymous A asked on Jun 30, 2021

Hi there,

I create a meeting proposal on PrepLounge. Sb took the meeting but then did not show up. What should I do this this situation?

Is there channel to report/ feedback on a case partner?

Thank you very much

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jun 30, 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

Yes there is! And you should absolutely review your partners so that others can be better informed when making bookings.

If you go into the meeting itself, there should be an option to review.

Was this answer helpful?
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jul 01, 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi, yes I confirm you have the chance of leaving a review telling the situation. In "your meetings" area, you can select the meeting and provide thee feedback

Best,
Antonello

Was this answer helpful?
Clara
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Jul 02, 2021
McKinsey | Awarded professor at Master in Management @ IE | MBA at MIT |+180 students coached | Integrated FIT Guide aut

Hi!\

Yes indeed, and you can see that all candidates have a reliability number that express the times in which they did or not show up

Hope it helps! Cheers, 

Clara

Was this answer helpful?
Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
820
Meetings
54,539
Q&A Upvotes
163
Awards
5.0
99 Reviews