▶ New on PrepLounge: Consulting Project Simulations ◀

consulting project preplounge projects
New answer on Sep 01, 2021
3 Answers
323 Views
Christine
Admin
asked on Aug 31, 2021
PrepLounge Community & Marketing Manager

Hi everyone!

I hope you are enjoying your time on PrepLounge and that your case interview preparation is successful so far!

I have some great news for you: We just launched a new product on PrepLounge: Project Simulations.
 

PROJECT%20SIMULATIONS%20vf.png


The project simulations allow you to go through interactive projects and get to know different industries and topics in order to prepare for your career in management consulting. We have prepared nine projects that will enable you to simulate your work on the job! 

If you are really keen to be the first one to try the project simulations, send me a private message! I will give away a limited number of 50% coupon codes! First come, first serve ;-) 

If you have any questions, feel free to reach out! 
 

All the best for your case prep,

Christine

PrepLounge Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn 

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Aug 31, 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

What a great concept!

I think these will be incredibly helpful for BOTH case/interview prep AND preparing for the job once you have an offer.

Was this answer helpful?
Florian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 01, 2021
#1 rated McKinsey Case and PEI Coach | 5 years at McKinsey | Mentorship Approach | Imbellus Expert

Hey Christine,

Cool stuff. Good idea to capture the whole customer journey of applicants and also cover the aspects after the offer!

Cheers,

Florian

Was this answer helpful?
Agrim
CoachingPlus Expert
replied on Sep 01, 2021
ex-BCG Dubai PL | 100% Personalised Coaching | 2021 Real Cases only | 6+ years in Consulting

Great idea! Amazing to see this progress on the platform!

Was this answer helpful?