Need Recommendation from experienced persons

needhelp
New answer on Apr 16, 2021
2 Answers
416 Views
Davis Wilson asked on Apr 15, 2021

Is B/D Consulting Associates trustworthy and experienced consultants regarding FINRA, FINOP or Broker Dealer Business as they mentioned. I need help regarding these matters if someone can help. I have mentioned their company's website below, let me know if anybody has experience with them...

https://www.bdcaonline.com/

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Henning
Expert
replied on Apr 16, 2021
Bain | passed >15 MBB interviews as a candidate

Hi Davis!

This basically seems to be a one-man firm - they don't have a linkedin page and don't mention any other personnel than the founder. I doubt this is the forum where you'll get information about them.

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 15, 2021
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi Davis,

I've never heard of them and they do seem quite local. That said, I'm not sure you're come to the right place. You might want to check reddit, LinkedIn, or other forums as well.

Good luck!

Was this answer helpful?
Henning gave the best answer

Henning

Bain | passed >15 MBB interviews as a candidate
196
Meetings
6,392
Q&A Upvotes
28
Awards
5.0
30 Reviews