expert
Expert with best answer

Egor

7 Meetings

185 Q&A Upvotes

USD 299 / Coaching

2

Mental Math Skills

i'm facing some problems with the mental math part especially the DIVISION. Are there any free sources that foucses on the mental math technique to solve problems ?

i'm facing some problems with the mental math part especially the DIVISION. Are there any free sources that foucses on the mental math technique to solve problems ?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Egor

7 Meetings

185 Q&A Upvotes

USD 299 / Coaching

Hi A,

Download mental math for your Iphone and practice everyday at least 10 min.

All the best,
Egor

Hi A,

Download mental math for your Iphone and practice everyday at least 10 min.

All the best,
Egor

Book a coaching with Guennael

99% Recommendation Rate

266 Meetings

1,309 Q&A Upvotes

USD 269 / Coaching

Caseinterviewmath.com will rank you by accuracy and speed, letting you know exactly where you stand against many thousands of MBB candidates

Caseinterviewmath.com will rank you by accuracy and speed, letting you know exactly where you stand against many thousands of MBB candidates

Related BootCamp article(s)

How to Read Charts and Data in Case Interviews

We explain and give tips on how to understand and analyze graphs, charts and data presented by interviewer to candidates in case interviews.

Quiz

Guide to Improving Speed in Written Tests such as the PST

Follow these instructions to significantly improve your performance and speed in solving problem solving tests used at McKinsey, BCG and Bain.

Fast Math: How to Master Mental Math

Apply these tips and tricks for outstanding mental math shortcuts to impress your interviewer in your next case interview.

Why Math matters

Your math skills will be tested in each and every consulting interview. So you better brush up mental math skills to succeed.

Quiz