Question merged

This question is read-only because it has been merged with McKinsey PST resource sharing.

12

McKinsey PST practice resources

Hello everyone! If anybody would like to cost share on a few extra PST practice papers please send me a message. Many thanks, Simon

Hello everyone! If anybody would like to cost share on a few extra PST practice papers please send me a message. Many thanks, Simon

12 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi Simon,

I have 3 extra practice tests bought it a month ago. If you share your email I send it to you.

Hi Simon,

I have 3 extra practice tests bought it a month ago. If you share your email I send it to you.

Hi Ray, please may I have them to? d********@g****.com — Dimitri on Feb 09, 2017

hi, could you send me please? g*********@g****.com — Natalia on Feb 15, 2017

Hi Ray, could you send me please? i************@g****.com — Ilia on Apr 12, 2017

Hey could you send me the practice tests as well. M*************@h******.com — mashal on Jul 09, 2017

hi Ray, or anyone, could you please share the practice as well? a**********@g****.com — Andra on Aug 04, 2017

Hi, I would be happy to recieve the materials at l**********@s*****.cz

Many thanks!

Hi, I would be happy to recieve the materials at l**********@s*****.cz

Many thanks!

Hello! Can someone send me the practise tests? Thank you very much.

j**********@g****.com

Hello! Can someone send me the practise tests? Thank you very much.

j**********@g****.com

Hi everybody, could you share the PST samples with me as well?

my email is o********@a*******.edu

Hi everybody, could you share the PST samples with me as well?

my email is o********@a*******.edu

Hi all, could you share these pdfs with me as well?

My email is gb.gabrielebrambilla AT gmail DOT com

Thanks!

Hi all, could you share these pdfs with me as well?

My email is gb.gabrielebrambilla AT gmail DOT com

Thanks!

(edited)

Hey!

Would be very grateful for the tests! l*********@m***.ru

Hey!

Would be very grateful for the tests! l*********@m***.ru

Hi Simon, can you please share the cases with me. my email r************@g****.com

Please let me know if I can be of help to you in any way if you are looking for partice partner or case books-got loads of them :)

Cheers, Rahul

Hi Simon, can you please share the cases with me. my email r************@g****.com

Please let me know if I can be of help to you in any way if you are looking for partice partner or case books-got loads of them :)

Cheers, Rahul

Hey! Saw your message as a recent one. :) If you have received the tests could you possibly share? :) l*********@m***.ru — Sara on Aug 24, 2017

Hi there Ray,

If at all possible, would you be able to share these resources with me too?

Thanks so much pal, it is greatly appreciated!

j***********@g****.com

Jack

Hi there Ray,

If at all possible, would you be able to share these resources with me too?

Thanks so much pal, it is greatly appreciated!

j***********@g****.com

Jack

Hello Ray,

Can you share the practice tests to me too?

r**********@g****.com

Thanks a lot

Hello Ray,

Can you share the practice tests to me too?

r**********@g****.com

Thanks a lot

Good luck all. I hope we all past the test !!

Good luck all. I hope we all past the test !!

Hi Ray,

Would you mind sharind the practice tests to me as well. Would greatly appreciate it.

C*********@g****.com

Cindy

Hi Ray,

Would you mind sharind the practice tests to me as well. Would greatly appreciate it.

C*********@g****.com

Cindy

Hi Ray,

Would you mind sending it to me those 3 extra practice tests as well to my email?

winataw at gmail dot com, Thank you.

Hi Ray,

Would you mind sending it to me those 3 extra practice tests as well to my email?

winataw at gmail dot com, Thank you.

Related BootCamp article(s)

Case Studies

The case study is the most important element of the case interview, which you'll have to nail in order to get into strategic consulting. Here you can learn the specific skills and concepts necessary to solve them.

Which companies are currently using written tests ?

All major firms like McKinsey, BCG and Bain use tests to assess a candidate's analytical skills. However the design of those tests can differ a lot.

Related case(s)

McKinsey Questions

Solved 36.7k times
McKinsey Questions Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you achieving it? What is your typical way of dealing with conflict?
4.5 5 850
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit interview | Topics: Personal fit

Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you ... Open whole case

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 3.3k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 125
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case