Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

194 Meetings

4,526 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

4

McK London 1st round outcome

Hi, has anyone heard back from McK after their 1st round? I had mine yesterday and not sure when I should be expecting to hear back by.

Hi, has anyone heard back from McK after their 1st round? I had mine yesterday and not sure when I should be expecting to hear back by.

Hey, Can I ask if you heard back? If you did how long did they get back to you? — Anonymous B on Dec 03, 2020

hey, they called me with the results a few days later — Anonymous A on Dec 03, 2020

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

194 Meetings

4,526 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hi there!

It depends, from a few days up to 2-4 weeks or so. If longer, you can contact HR directly and ask.

Was it helpful?

All the best, GB

Hi there!

It depends, from a few days up to 2-4 weeks or so. If longer, you can contact HR directly and ask.

Was it helpful?

All the best, GB

(edited)

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

11,716 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

For one week, nothing to worry about. After, touch base with HR.

Best of luck!

Clara

Hello!

For one week, nothing to worry about. After, touch base with HR.

Best of luck!

Clara

Book a coaching with Antonello

99% Recommendation Rate

138 Meetings

4,574 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi, it usually requests up to 2-3 weeks. However do not hesitate to write/call HR, without worrying about bothering them: they are there to help

Best

Antonello

Hi, it usually requests up to 2-3 weeks. However do not hesitate to write/call HR, without worrying about bothering them: they are there to help

Best

Antonello

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

185 Meetings

15,311 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

If you haven't heard back in 1-2 weeks feel free to give them a call or send an email to get an update.

Hi there,

If you haven't heard back in 1-2 weeks feel free to give them a call or send an email to get an update.

(edited)

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 15.1k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 522
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Espresso, Whatelse?

Solved 8.8k times
Espresso, Whatelse? Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand the root causes of this 2019 trend and how to increase its profit margin again.  
4.6 5 444
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand ... Open whole case