Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

58 Meetings

15,778 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

5

McK Imbellus - HR Response Time?

For people who've recently taken McK's Imbellus test; how long did it take for HR to get back to you about the results?

For people who've recently taken McK's Imbellus test; how long did it take for HR to get back to you about the results?

Hi Anonymous A- have you heard back as yet? — Anonymous B on May 12, 2020

5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

58 Meetings

15,778 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Something between 1 and 2 weeks.

However, depends on the geography and how busy they are.

Furthermore, COVID can affect these timings.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Something between 1 and 2 weeks.

However, depends on the geography and how busy they are.

Furthermore, COVID can affect these timings.

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

269 Meetings

23,250 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

You should generally wait around 1-2 weeks, after which point you can *gently* reach out to HR for an update.

You should generally wait around 1-2 weeks, after which point you can *gently* reach out to HR for an update.

Dear A
Usually it takes 1-2 week for response

Best,
André

Dear A
Usually it takes 1-2 week for response

Best,
André

Book a coaching with Thomas

100% Recommendation Rate

24 Meetings

466 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

In my experience HR usually take 1-2 weeks to get back at you. Given the COVID-19 situation, I would factor in some further delays.

In my experience HR usually take 1-2 weeks to get back at you. Given the COVID-19 situation, I would factor in some further delays.

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

46 Meetings

2,593 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hello,

They usually give the results within 1 week. It can happen that they take longer for several reasons, in that case you can reach out to HR to ask for an update.

Luca

Hello,

They usually give the results within 1 week. It can happen that they take longer for several reasons, in that case you can reach out to HR to ask for an update.

Luca

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 17.8k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 632
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case