Looking for english speaking partners in Paris

Frederic asked on Sep 04, 2018
Preparing for interviews

Hi all,

I am currently in Paris but will do some interviews outside France. I am looking for english speaking partners in Paris to meet and crack cases together. Anyone interested?

Regards,

Frederic

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Astrid replied on Sep 04, 2018
PrepLounge Community & Marketing Manager
Benjamin replied on Sep 04, 2018
ex-Manager - Natural and challenging teacher - Taylor case solving, no framework
Book a coaching with Benjamin

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

465 Q&A Upvotes

USD 319 / Coaching

Hi,
In case you are welling to schedule coaching sessions, I am based in Paris.
Best
Benjamin

Related BootCamp article(s)

Interviewer-Led vs Candidate-Led cases

Case Interviews can be led by the candidate or by the interviewer: In Candidate-led cases the main challenge is the structure. In Interviewer-led cases the main challenge is to adapt quickly

0 Comment(s)

Related case(s)

McKinsey Questions

Solved 30.3k times
4.5 5 824
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit interview | Topics: Personal fit

Tell me of a situation where you had an opinion and no one seemed to agree with you. What was your goal when you decided to join university / work / clubs / a sports team? Did you have a goal that you were not able to reach? What did you do? What do you want to be remembered for and how are you a ... Open whole case

BCG Questions

Solved 20.0k times
4.5 5 175
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit interview | Topics: Personal fit

What arouses your interest when you are working / studying / doing another activity (from the CV)? Tell me of a time where you had no idea what you were doing. When did you use an uncommon approach to do something? Have you ever had responsibility for other people? Tell me of a situation where y ... Open whole case