Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Robert

96% Recommendation Rate

317 Meetings

3,639 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

5

Looking for Coaches

Hi there,

I am looking for coaches who are specialized in restructuring and finance as I am about to apply for positions within this area.

Would be happy about suggestions!

Hi there,

I am looking for coaches who are specialized in restructuring and finance as I am about to apply for positions within this area.

Would be happy about suggestions!

5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Robert

96% Recommendation Rate

317 Meetings

3,639 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

No problem - I believe restructuring is anyway a very common area to work!

No problem - I believe restructuring is anyway a very common area to work!

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

11,959 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

I did plenty of RTS, Recovery and Transformation Services with McK, so drop me a line if you want.

In any case, can you clarify the company? Most of the times, the range of cases that you will find is pretty "standard".

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

I did plenty of RTS, Recovery and Transformation Services with McK, so drop me a line if you want.

In any case, can you clarify the company? Most of the times, the range of cases that you will find is pretty "standard".

Hope it helps!

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Adi

100% Recommendation Rate

47 Meetings

3,959 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Hey, just a short note to say that there will be plenty of opportunities in area due to the COVID-19 shakeup. So you are going in the right direction.

Good luck

Adi

Hey, just a short note to say that there will be plenty of opportunities in area due to the COVID-19 shakeup. So you are going in the right direction.

Good luck

Adi

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

185 Meetings

15,610 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

Fantastic area to be in right now.

I'll shamelessy comment as coach #5 if you're still in the search process :)

Hi there,

Fantastic area to be in right now.

I'll shamelessy comment as coach #5 if you're still in the search process :)

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

194 Meetings

4,695 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Drop me a line, so that we can discuss it or I can recommend my colleagues

GB

Drop me a line, so that we can discuss it or I can recommend my colleagues

GB

Related case(s)

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

Solved 100+ times
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.1 5 12
| Rating: (4.1 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Open whole case