Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
2

L.E.K. Life Sciences Specialist - London office

LEK

Hello,

I was wondering if anyone has heard back from L.E.K. regarding the life sciences specialist position (PhD and MD entry) for the London office. I know some people have heard regarding an associate position but I was wondering if anyone has heard regarding the life sciences specialist position. I am unsure if I should contact HR (deadline for submission was November 1st) or wait a bit longer.

Thanks!

Hello,

I was wondering if anyone has heard back from L.E.K. regarding the life sciences specialist position (PhD and MD entry) for the London office. I know some people have heard regarding an associate position but I was wondering if anyone has heard regarding the life sciences specialist position. I am unsure if I should contact HR (deadline for submission was November 1st) or wait a bit longer.

Thanks!

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Curious as well. From my side, have not heard.

Curious as well. From my side, have not heard.

(edited)

Applied for Associate, but only heard back today. I think they are starting to send out updates, so I would hold on. — Anonymous C on Nov 10, 2020

Associate on life sciences? — Anonymous B on Nov 10, 2020

Yep — Anonymous B on Nov 10, 2020

Thanks! — Anonymous B on Nov 10, 2020

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,173 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Good luck :)

Good luck :)