Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

260 Meetings

22,526 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

2

LEK digital assessment

Hello, I received a link for a 10 min digital assessment on hirevue. I've read that hirevue offers both video based assessment and game-based assessment. What should I expect? And how to prepare?

thanks

Hello, I received a link for a 10 min digital assessment on hirevue. I've read that hirevue offers both video based assessment and game-based assessment. What should I expect? And how to prepare?

thanks

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

260 Meetings

22,526 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Dear A,

I personally don't know very much details about this assessment. What I can find from the first try in Google is an official page of hirevue assessment where it's explained different levels of this assessment, sharing some tips on how it's going on, and mentioning that actually there is no way to prepare for it.

If you try to find more information in Google, I'm sure you can do it.

Wish you all the best,

André

Dear A,

I personally don't know very much details about this assessment. What I can find from the first try in Google is an official page of hirevue assessment where it's explained different levels of this assessment, sharing some tips on how it's going on, and mentioning that actually there is no way to prepare for it.

If you try to find more information in Google, I'm sure you can do it.

Wish you all the best,

André