Impact Consulting

consulting impact consulting
New answer on Sep 26, 2022
4 Answers
138 Views
Anonymous A asked on Sep 23, 2022

Does anyone have knowledge as to what the Impact Consulting platform on-demand video interview will involve - Is it mostly FIT questions? 

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Cristian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 26, 2022
#1 rated and most recommended McKinsey Coach | 97% success rate (tracked) | Honest feedback: no sugar-coating

Hi there, 

I haven't interacted with the platform myself though some of my candidates have. 

My suggestion would be to email directly the platform with a few questions to clarify this. 

Best,

Cristian

Was this answer helpful?
3
Sofia
Expert
replied on Sep 24, 2022
McKinsey San Francisco | Harvard graduate | 5+ years of coaching| Free 15 min intro call | Personalized approach

Hello,

I recommend getting in touch with their team to ask this.

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 24, 2022
MBB | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Hi there,

You should probably ask this on ImpactConsulting!

Was this answer helpful?
Ramy
Proficient
replied on Sep 23, 2022

Hi,

 

Yes all of them were Fit questions. Kind of introduce yourself and why consulting and so on.

Was this answer helpful?
1