Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

99% Recommendation Rate

139 Meetings

4,629 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

4

I had my 4th Partner round with BCG on Wednesday, there is still no clue about the offer. How long does it take ?

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

99% Recommendation Rate

139 Meetings

4,629 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi,
it usually takes up to 1 week. Do not worry about email/call HR: they are there to help.

Best,
Antonello

Hi,
it usually takes up to 1 week. Do not worry about email/call HR: they are there to help.

Best,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

322 Meetings

645 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi,

You should hear back in a week max.

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

You should hear back in a week max.

Best,

Deniz

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

404 Meetings

11,341 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

The results can take from 1 day to a week. Wait for a couple more days and then reach out to HR

Best

Hi,

The results can take from 1 day to a week. Wait for a couple more days and then reach out to HR

Best

Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

3,264 Meetings

11,608 Q&A Upvotes

USD 429 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

BCG is usually quite quick to provide results after finals. I would wait max a week and then followup with HR if needed.

Best,
Francesco

Hi Anonymous,

BCG is usually quite quick to provide results after finals. I would wait max a week and then followup with HR if needed.

Best,
Francesco