Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

161 Meetings

5,791 Q&A Upvotes

USD 249 / Coaching

2

How to do a products assessment across companies ?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

161 Meetings

5,791 Q&A Upvotes

USD 249 / Coaching

Hi,
I would investigate pricing, segmentation, quality, recent major changes, add-ons (e.g. merchandising, extras, services related).

Best,
Antonello

Hi,
I would investigate pricing, segmentation, quality, recent major changes, add-ons (e.g. merchandising, extras, services related).

Best,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

410 Meetings

11,435 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

Could you pls clarify your question? It's unclear

If you mean comparing the product between the companies, I would look at:

  • Quality
  • Packaging
  • Pricing
  • Value proposition
  • Additional features

Best

Hi,

Could you pls clarify your question? It's unclear

If you mean comparing the product between the companies, I would look at:

  • Quality
  • Packaging
  • Pricing
  • Value proposition
  • Additional features

Best