Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
2

How is the interview process different during COVID-19?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi there!

See already our answer below:
Our virtual AC does not change from our normal AC content wise – the only differences are:

  • we will call you via MS Teams Video Chat instead of sitting together with you in one of our meeting rooms
  • there won’t be a free lunch

Any other activities, such as joining our company presentation and having the opportunity to chat with some DHLC employees, will also be possible during the virtual AC.

Kind regards
Max

Hi there!

See already our answer below:
Our virtual AC does not change from our normal AC content wise – the only differences are:

  • we will call you via MS Teams Video Chat instead of sitting together with you in one of our meeting rooms
  • there won’t be a free lunch

Any other activities, such as joining our company presentation and having the opportunity to chat with some DHLC employees, will also be possible during the virtual AC.

Kind regards
Max

Hi there!
In the physical setup, the AC starts in the evening prior to the interview day with a dinner where candidates can meet each other and ask consultants questions about the company, while the second day is fully devoted to the interviews. In the virtual setup, the AC takes only one day that combines all the features (except for the free lunch/dinner, as Max has already mentioned). However, that might be subject to a change as we are currently working on optimizing our virtual interview day and improving the candidate experience. Stay tuned!

Cheers,

Ksenia

Hi there!
In the physical setup, the AC starts in the evening prior to the interview day with a dinner where candidates can meet each other and ask consultants questions about the company, while the second day is fully devoted to the interviews. In the virtual setup, the AC takes only one day that combines all the features (except for the free lunch/dinner, as Max has already mentioned). However, that might be subject to a change as we are currently working on optimizing our virtual interview day and improving the candidate experience. Stay tuned!

Cheers,

Ksenia