Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
4

How do I print cases? Can I do that only if on Premium? Is there a limit or can I print them all in a day?

Title

Title

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi there!

Our PrepLounge case coaches have already given the correct answer but I'd like to verify it from our side. You can download and print cases from our Case Library only if you are on a Premium Membership. If you are a premium member, there is no limit, you can download the cases immediately.

Hope this helps!

Best,

Christine
Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn

Hi there!

Our PrepLounge case coaches have already given the correct answer but I'd like to verify it from our side. You can download and print cases from our Case Library only if you are on a Premium Membership. If you are a premium member, there is no limit, you can download the cases immediately.

Hope this helps!

Best,

Christine
Community Management

PrepLounge Consulting Q&A Forum

Follow us on: Facebook | Instagram | LinkedIn

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

266 Meetings

23,104 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

You can either hit ctrl + p or (better) click "download case" at the bottom of the case.

Hi there,

You can either hit ctrl + p or (better) click "download case" at the bottom of the case.

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

198 Meetings

6,592 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

For a premium version, you can download a case and then print it. It has no limit, you can download as many as you want.

For a premium version, you can download a case and then print it. It has no limit, you can download as many as you want.

Book a coaching with Henning

100% Recommendation Rate

177 Meetings

5,391 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

You can download cases, but will need a premium subscription for that.

You can download cases, but will need a premium subscription for that.

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 17.7k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 628
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Espresso, Whatelse?

Solved 10.3k times
Espresso, Whatelse? Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand the root causes of this 2019 trend and how to increase its profit margin again.  
4.6 5 507
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand ... Open whole case

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

Solved 2.1k times
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.3 5 105
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Open whole case