Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

336 Meetings

29,737 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

6

Hi, i'm applying to MBB firms and was hoping someone could have a look at my CV. I also have an interest in coaching.

6 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

336 Meetings

29,737 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

Add me to the list :)

If you haven't been overwhelmed too much by now I'm happy to have a look for free. As part of a session, I can both do a deep-dive as well as provide a killer template. Looking forward to it!

Hi there,

Add me to the list :)

If you haven't been overwhelmed too much by now I'm happy to have a look for free. As part of a session, I can both do a deep-dive as well as provide a killer template. Looking forward to it!

Book a coaching with Henning

100% Recommendation Rate

187 Meetings

6,347 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Happy to take a look. DM me

Happy to take a look. DM me

Book a coaching with Oscar

100% Recommendation Rate

15 Meetings

93 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Hello,

Happy to help with a 20% discount. For the CV I can provide you some sanitized examples from consultants who were invited for the interview. [Priv]

Sincerely, Oscar

Hello,

Happy to help with a 20% discount. For the CV I can provide you some sanitized examples from consultants who were invited for the interview. [Priv]

Sincerely, Oscar

(edited)

Book a coaching with Rohit

0 Meetings

3 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Hello,

I'll be happy to have a look. Please feel free to DM me.

Thanks,

Rohit

Hello,

I'll be happy to have a look. Please feel free to DM me.

Thanks,

Rohit

Book a coaching with Robert

97% Recommendation Rate

348 Meetings

3,688 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

Just post it directly here in a sanitized way and you will receive some inputs from the forum contributors!

Robert

Hi Anonymous,

Just post it directly here in a sanitized way and you will receive some inputs from the forum contributors!

Robert

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

200 Meetings

6,672 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

Sure, you can reach out to me in DM. I will be glad to help you.

GB

Hi Anonymous,

Sure, you can reach out to me in DM. I will be glad to help you.

GB

Related case(s)

CV Questions

Solved 11.0k times
CV Questions Why did you decide to study (major/minor)? How was your boss at (work)? What did you like and dislike? Why do you not want to continue to work for (work/internship)? Explain the thinking process that went into making the decision to do (passage in the CV)? Have you convinced a team to work on a project they didn’t like? How did you do it?
4.5 5 168
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0) |
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

Why did you decide to study (major/minor)? How was your boss at (work)? What did you like and dislike? Why do you not want to continue to work for (work/internship)? Explain the thinking process that went into making the decision to do (passage in the CV)? Have you convinced a team to work on ... Open whole case

Introduction and CV questions – FIT interview preparation

Solved 4.3k times
Introduction and CV questions – FIT interview preparation During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 3 of the most common Intro & CV questions asked in FIT interviews:  1. Walk me through your CV 2. Tell me about yourself 3. Tell me about the thing that makes you most proud on your CV   *box-open green* *See Graph 1 – Note: "Intro & CV questions" are one of the 4 types of questions you can find in FIT interviews. *box-close* ➥ Graphs from the Integrated FIT Guide for MBB    
4.6 5 60
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)
Difficulty: Intermediate | Style: Fit Interview | Topics: Personal fit

During this exercise, we will deep-dive in 3 of the most common Intro & CV questions asked in FIT interviews: 1. Walk me through your CV 2. Tell me about yourself 3. Tell me about the thing that makes you most proud on your CV *See Graph 1 – Note: "Intro & CV questions" are one of the 4 ty ... Open whole case