Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
4

Heard from LEK London?

LEK
4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Their first round intervoees should end by this Friday. I had mine last week

Their first round intervoees should end by this Friday. I had mine last week

my interview is on Monday — Anonymous C on Nov 24, 2020

any news? - they said the result is out on Tuesday. — Anonymous D on Dec 01, 2020

Book a coaching with Antonello

99% Recommendation Rate

142 Meetings

4,830 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi, it usually requires up to 3 weeks. However, do not hesitate to contact HR without worrying about bothering them: they are there to help

Best,
Antonello

Hi, it usually requires up to 3 weeks. However, do not hesitate to contact HR without worrying about bothering them: they are there to help

Best,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

195 Meetings

4,961 Q&A Upvotes

USD 209 / Coaching

Hi there!

The process could take from a few days up to a few of weeks.
You can contact them after about 2 weeks if there's still no answer.

Was it helpful?

GB

Hi there!

The process could take from a few days up to a few of weeks.
You can contact them after about 2 weeks if there's still no answer.

Was it helpful?

GB

(edited)

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

201 Meetings

16,335 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

In general it should take a few days after your interview but can take up to a couple of weeks.

If you haven't heard back in approx. 2 weeks I would reach out to them directly!

Hi there,

In general it should take a few days after your interview but can take up to a couple of weeks.

If you haven't heard back in approx. 2 weeks I would reach out to them directly!