Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

99% Recommendation Rate

142 Meetings

4,759 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

2

German Consulting Recruitment Time line for 2020 ?

I am an experienced candidate (new to consulting) based in Germany. I will start applying for the German consulting companies in beginning of September.

How much time it takes for German tier 2 & tier 3 consulting companies to respond for a consulting job application?

I am an experienced candidate (new to consulting) based in Germany. I will start applying for the German consulting companies in beginning of September.

How much time it takes for German tier 2 & tier 3 consulting companies to respond for a consulting job application?

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

99% Recommendation Rate

142 Meetings

4,759 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi Akshay, it usually takes up to 2 months, but in this special period it can be longer.
Best,
Antonello

Hi Akshay, it usually takes up to 2 months, but in this special period it can be longer.
Best,
Antonello

Thanks a lot Andre for that information. — Akshay on Aug 27, 2020

can you please register me for this webinar. Thanks Akshay — Akshay on Aug 27, 2020

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 15.2k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 526
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica

Solved 300+ times
Bain 1st Round Case – BlissOttica Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client?
4.2 5 14
| Rating: (4.2 / 5.0)

Our client is a BlissOttica, an Eyewear Manufacturer that is looking to reach a 10% increase in profits. How would you help our client? Open whole case