Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Henning

100% Recommendation Rate

177 Meetings

5,391 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

7

Free CV reviewing?

Hi there,

Is there any expert (preferably with McKinsey background) here offering a free CV reviewing? I am going to apply to McKinsey soon. So, I would be grateful if someone can have a look at my CV.

Thanks.

Hi there,

Is there any expert (preferably with McKinsey background) here offering a free CV reviewing? I am going to apply to McKinsey soon. So, I would be grateful if someone can have a look at my CV.

Thanks.

7 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Henning

100% Recommendation Rate

177 Meetings

5,391 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Happy to take a look. DM me.

Happy to take a look. DM me.

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

410 Meetings

11,439 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Pls send your Cv and a list of specific questions you have

Pls send your Cv and a list of specific questions you have

You can send me.

Best,
André

You can send me.

Best,
André

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

268 Meetings

23,213 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

161 Meetings

5,832 Q&A Upvotes

USD 249 / Coaching

Hi,

Why don't you post it here (sanitized)?

Best,

Antonello

Hi,

Why don't you post it here (sanitized)?

Best,

Antonello

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

198 Meetings

6,595 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi Mahammad,

If it’s not too late, I would be happy to help you!

Feel free to send it to me!

All the best,

GB

Hi Mahammad,

If it’s not too late, I would be happy to help you!

Feel free to send it to me!

All the best,

GB

(edited)

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

46 Meetings

2,593 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hello, feel free to send me!

Hello, feel free to send me!