7

Financial & Data Analysis Toolkit [Who is in?]

Hi there,

I am searching for two first year strategy consultants, who are interested to learn more about Excel and to share the costs for Victor Cheng's Financial & Data Analysis Toolkit:

http://www.caseinterview.com/financial-toolkit

In case you're interested, drop a message. I know one consultant who is in, so the final price would be ~ USD 37. German consultants preferred due to payment procedure.

Best,

Tobi

Hi there,

I am searching for two first year strategy consultants, who are interested to learn more about Excel and to share the costs for Victor Cheng's Financial & Data Analysis Toolkit:

http://www.caseinterview.com/financial-toolkit

In case you're interested, drop a message. I know one consultant who is in, so the final price would be ~ USD 37. German consultants preferred due to payment procedure.

Best,

Tobi

(edited)

7 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hi,

cool, let's wait for one more :)

Cheers,

Tobi

Hi,

cool, let's wait for one more :)

Cheers,

Tobi

(edited)

Hi guys, have you already bought the toolkit? I would like some feedback regarding how good is it, who is it best suited for, what level of concepts are handled...

Thanks in advance!

Best,

G

Hi guys, have you already bought the toolkit? I would like some feedback regarding how good is it, who is it best suited for, what level of concepts are handled...

Thanks in advance!

Best,

G

Hi Tobi

I need this program. I am willing to pay the amount. Please let me know.

Hi Tobi

I need this program. I am willing to pay the amount. Please let me know.

Hi Tobi,

are you still searching for someone to split the cost? If so, I would be happy to join!

Best,

Eric

(from Germany too :) )

Hi Tobi,

are you still searching for someone to split the cost? If so, I would be happy to join!

Best,

Eric

(from Germany too :) )

Hi Eric, have you already bought the toolkit? — Chang on Aug 08, 2018

Hi Tobi,

Same here. Would love to share costs. Although your post is almost a year old, I hope we can still help each other out.

Lmk:) a Dutchy

Hi Tobi,

Same here. Would love to share costs. Although your post is almost a year old, I hope we can still help each other out.

Lmk:) a Dutchy

(edited)

Are you guys willing to share the files with me? I'd happily contribute some amount.

Are you guys willing to share the files with me? I'd happily contribute some amount.

Hi Tobi,

I am interested. Although, I am located in Kuala Lumpur, I hope we can use PayPal etc. for transferring the funds.

Please advise, if we can go ahaead with this.

Regards,

Hi Tobi,

I am interested. Although, I am located in Kuala Lumpur, I hope we can use PayPal etc. for transferring the funds.

Please advise, if we can go ahaead with this.

Regards,