EY Parthenon Middle East - Feedback

EY-Parthenon MENA Middle East
New answer on Sep 30, 2021
2 Answers
1.7 k Views
Anonymous A asked on Jan 22, 2020

Hi community,

Is there anybody working in the Middle East region which may provide a feedback on EY Parthenon in MENA, in terms of culture, market positioning and segment/engagement focus?

Thank you in advance

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Anonymous replied on May 05, 2020

Dear A,

Yes, I used to work in MENA for a couple of years, specifically in Dubai and I have some friends working in EY Parthenon. So I'm happy to share feedback, feel free to connect me directly in PM.


Best,

André

Was this answer helpful?
1
Anonymous A on May 05, 2020

Hi Andre, I am currently working at Parthenon and I double checked - nobody knows you. For the sake of the reliability of this community, please stop bullshitting on this forum.

Pedro
Expert
replied on Sep 30, 2021
Bain | EY-Parthenon | Roland Berger | FIT | Market Sizing | Former Head Recruiter

I don't have an answer for this, but to anyone to whom an answer may be relevant, please send me a message and I'll try to use my personal network to get an answer.

Was this answer helpful?