expert
Expert with best answer

Serhat

100% Recommendation Rate

44 Meetings

519 Q&A Upvotes

USD 319 / Coaching

estimate 32 inch lcd tv sold in new york in year 2014

rashi asked on Apr 24, 2019
2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Serhat updated his answer on Apr 24, 2019
BCG | Kellogg MBA |82% Success Rate| 350+ coachees | 5+ year consulting | 30+ projects in ~10 countries
Book a coaching with Serhat

100% Recommendation Rate

44 Meetings

519 Q&A Upvotes

USD 319 / Coaching

Hi Rashi,

We are happy to provide you feedback on your solutions.

Would you want to try your best solution first? Happy to improve it together.

Best

Serhat

(edited)

sir i am new to this kind of problems so have no idea as to how to approach this . it would be great if you share your approach so that i can have an idea — rashi on Apr 25, 2019

Ok, happy to provide you some good sources to practice these type of questions and have more insight. I believe it can help you. Please feel free to send me a pm — Serhat on Apr 25, 2019 (edited)

Jorrit
Expert
replied on Apr 24, 2019
BCG Consultant | Kellogg MBA | 150+ interviews | Flexible scheduling| 10% discount on first session
Book a coaching with Jorrit

100% Recommendation Rate

61 Meetings

53 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Hi Rashi,

For the learning aspect it would be great if you could post your own attempt. That being said some factors you might want to consider are the number of households, tv per household, the replacement rate of tv's and increase in tv's per household, the portion of 32 inch in total tv sales and the rise of e-commerce.

sir i am new to this kind of problems so have no idea as to how to approach this . it would be great if you share your approach so that i can have an idea — rashi on Apr 25, 2019