expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

101 Meetings

1,689 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

5

Drug tests at MBB?

Are there any drug tests at any point in time in the recruiting process or later (e.g. at the signing contract in the office) at MBB?

Asking for a friend :)

Are there any drug tests at any point in time in the recruiting process or later (e.g. at the signing contract in the office) at MBB?

Asking for a friend :)

5 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

98% Recommendation Rate

101 Meetings

1,689 Q&A Upvotes

USD 189 / Coaching

Hi,
I confirm there are no tests like that.

Best,
Antonello

Hi,
I confirm there are no tests like that.

Best,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Andre

100% Recommendation Rate

68 Meetings

3,086 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hey A,

Asking for a friend :) - come on ;)

No, no worries on that. But with this lifestyle you might find out that some of your colleagues might consume them)

Hey A,

Asking for a friend :) - come on ;)

No, no worries on that. But with this lifestyle you might find out that some of your colleagues might consume them)

Book a coaching with Francesco

100% Recommendation Rate

2,889 Meetings

6,421 Q&A Upvotes

USD 349 / Coaching

Hi Anonymous,

I have never heard of drug tests performed as part of the application process in any office.

Best,

Francesco

Hi Anonymous,

I have never heard of drug tests performed as part of the application process in any office.

Best,

Francesco

Book a coaching with Deniz

100% Recommendation Rate

133 Meetings

601 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi,

They do not do drug tests at MBB (while they do in some corporate jobs in the City in London).

Best,

Deniz

Hi,

They do not do drug tests at MBB (while they do in some corporate jobs in the City in London).

Best,

Deniz

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

388 Meetings

7,451 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Hi,

No, there are no drug tests

Best

Hi,

No, there are no drug tests

Best

Related case(s)

Espresso, Whatelse?

Solved 3.8k times
Espresso, Whatelse? Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand the root causes of this 2019 trend and how to increase its profit margin again.  
4.7 5 197
| Rating: (4.7 / 5.0)

Espresso Whatelse is an Italian company that produces coffee and espresso machines since 1908. It is the Italian market leader and has a strong presence overall in Europe. In 2019, Espresso Whatelse has increased its revenues but it has seen declining profit margin. Your client wants to understand ... Open whole case

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 3.7k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.6 5 132
| Rating: (4.6 / 5.0)

Our client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvant ... Open whole case

Coronavirus Times - COVID-19 Brainteaser

Solved 1.1k times
Coronavirus Times - COVID-19 Brainteaser You and your family are faced with a challenging set of decisions. Due to coronavirus, your partner has taken a 20% paycut and you are worried you may lose your job. In addition, while daycare is still open, you are worried that sending your two children there will increase the risk of them bringing the virus back to your house, where your elderly grandparents are also staying. How would you go about thinking about this problem, and what would you recommend?
4.5 5 28
| Rating: (4.5 / 5.0)
Difficulty: Beginner | Style: Brain Teaser | Topics: Brain teaser

You and your family are faced with a challenging set of decisions. Due to coronavirus, your partner has taken a 20% paycut and you are worried you may lose your job. In addition, while daycare is still open, you are worried that sending your two children there will increase the risk of them bringing ... Open whole case

Chinese Chess - Airline Business During COVID-19

Solved 900+ times
Chinese Chess - Airline Business During COVID-19 Sky China, a government-backed Chinese airline, has recently seen profits plummet due to COVID-19. Profits are down 80% in the months of February and March, but are showing early signs of a rebound in April.  They've brought you in to first investigate what can be done immediatedly to prevent hemorrhaging cash and surive in the short-term. They are also looking to see how the current situation can be viewed as an opportunity, and what can be done to prepare for the future. 
4.3 5 25
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Sky China, a government-backed Chinese airline, has recently seen profits plummet due to COVID-19. Profits are down 80% in the months of February and March, but are showing early signs of a rebound in April. They've brought you in to first investigate what can be done immediatedly to prevent hemor ... Open whole case

Hot Wheels

Solved 500+ times
Hot Wheels Problem definition: Our client is Korean Car Parts (KCP), a multi-national original equipment manufacturer (OEM) of car parts based in Korea. They've recently seen a decline in profits and have brought us in to understand how to address this falling profitability.
4.4 5 18
| Rating: (4.4 / 5.0)

Problem definition: Our client is Korean Car Parts (KCP), a multi-national original equipment manufacturer (OEM) of car parts based in Korea. They've recently seen a decline in profits and have brought us in to understand how to address this falling profitability. Open whole case