Differences between firms

Accenture Strategy Bain & Company BCG Consulting Firm consulting firms Oliver Wyman
New answer on Sep 08, 2021
4 Answers
129 Views
Anonymous A asked on Sep 07, 2021

Hello, 

 

I'd like to apply to consulting firms soon but for that, I'd like to have a call with consultants to know more about their firm's specifics.

I contacted my school's alumni but I didn't have many responses.

 

If you are working or have worked in one of the following firms and would agree to talk about your firm, can you comment below please so that I can DM you please? 

 

- BCG

- Bain

- Strategy&

- Oliver Wyman

- Accenture

 

Thanks a lot

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Antonello
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 07, 2021
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews

Hi!

I worked at McKinsey, which is not on your list, but I can also give you more information on the other companies if you'd like.

Best,

Anto

Was this answer helpful?
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Sep 07, 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep

Happy to answer a few quick questions about BCG!

Was this answer helpful?
Agrim
CoachingPlus Expert
replied on Sep 07, 2021
ex-BCG Dubai PL | 100% Personalised Coaching | 2021 Real Cases only | 6+ years in Consulting

I've very recently left BCG - what would you like to know?

Was this answer helpful?
Antonello gave the best answer

Antonello

Content Creator
McKinsey | MBA professor for consulting interviews
197
Meetings
7,871
Q&A Upvotes
66
Awards
82 Reviews