CraftingCases Paid Courses

estimation quantitative Structure
New answer on May 06, 2021
3 Answers
677 Views
Anonymous A asked on Apr 25, 2021

Hi! I'd like to know if anyone has reviews on the paid courses of crafting cases? Would really appreciate it! It really helped me in my structuring but I want to really improve more and step up my game. Also, I have challenges in the quantitative side so I feel like the sizing drills would help, but not sure up to what degree. Also, would you know if it's Bruno or Julio that is teaching the modules? I find Bruno easier to follow but Julio has really interesting ways of explaining too. :D

Overview of answers

Upvotes
  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best answer
Ian
Expert
Content Creator
replied on Apr 25, 2021
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
Was this answer helpful?
Anonymous B replied on Apr 25, 2021

I found both courses were extremely thorough, helpful, and practical. The structuring drills course has one new idea from the free course, but is mostly a great resource for doing drills and improving the detail and tailoring of your structures a ton. The market sizing course had a lot more lessons and I learned a bunch from it. Even though I never received an estimation question in my interviews, I still used the logical thinking, issue tree approach, and a lot of mathematical techniques in my interviews.

I don't know if only one of Bruno/Julio taught the course; I remember both of their voices in it. Either way I credit all the CraftingCases coursesas the only resource most folks need; they helped me land my McK offer. Good luck!

Was this answer helpful?
19
Mar replied on May 06, 2021

Hi there, did you buy the course ? Are you interested in sharing the fees ? Thanks

Was this answer helpful?
1
Stephanie on May 25, 2021

Hi Mar, I'm interested in buying the course and sharing the fees. I just DMd you :)

Anonymous on May 29, 2021

Hi Mar and Stephanie, I'd be interested as well. Let me know if you've already purchased the course.

Anonymous C on Aug 06, 2021

Hi - I'd also like to share the fees. I could contribute my share if you guys are open to it. Thanks.

alex on Aug 11, 2021

Hi -I found their free course quete useful and I'd like to share the fees with you

Tiffany on Aug 16, 2021

Hi- i would also like to share the fees, please do email me if you are attracted as well

Ian gave the best answer

Ian

Content Creator
BCG | 100% personal interview success rate (8/8) and 95% candidate success rate | Personalized interview prep
418
Meetings
36,799
Q&A Upvotes
83
Awards
67 Reviews