Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Antonello

99% Recommendation Rate

138 Meetings

4,521 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

4

Cover Letter Review

Dear all,

I am looking to break into consulting as a summer intern and I've just drafted up my cover letter to Oliver Wyman. I am very interested in Oliver Wyman (London/Singapore office) and want to prioritise on trying to get a position there. Is anybody interested in providing critiques to my cover letter or does anyone offer such services? Thanks in advance!

Dear all,

I am looking to break into consulting as a summer intern and I've just drafted up my cover letter to Oliver Wyman. I am very interested in Oliver Wyman (London/Singapore office) and want to prioritise on trying to get a position there. Is anybody interested in providing critiques to my cover letter or does anyone offer such services? Thanks in advance!

4 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Antonello

99% Recommendation Rate

138 Meetings

4,521 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi, feel free to send it. I have helped tenths of candidates in impactful CV and Cover Letter preparation, supported by the best applications I have seen these years.

Best,

Antonello

Hi, feel free to send it. I have helped tenths of candidates in impactful CV and Cover Letter preparation, supported by the best applications I have seen these years.

Best,

Antonello

Book a coaching with Vlad

97% Recommendation Rate

404 Meetings

11,337 Q&A Upvotes

USD 239 / Coaching

Feel free to PM and send it

But to be honest - recruiters rarely check your cover letter

Best

Feel free to PM and send it

But to be honest - recruiters rarely check your cover letter

Best

(edited)

Hello I can critique your cover letter

Hello I can critique your cover letter

Hey there,

I was until very recently a Senior Consultant in a tier 2 firm where I was a cv screener for over a year. I have recently received an offer from MBB so I have some time on my hands :)

More than happy to help!

Hey there,

I was until very recently a Senior Consultant in a tier 2 firm where I was a cv screener for over a year. I have recently received an offer from MBB so I have some time on my hands :)

More than happy to help!

Would you be willing to look at mine too :) — Anonymous B on Oct 11, 2019

Hi Jamie, would you be willing to look at mine as well? Thank you! — Febrian on Dec 01, 2019

Sure, send it over! — Jamie on Dec 03, 2019