expert
Expert with best answer

Andre

100% Recommendation Rate

60 Meetings

2,359 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

8

Could someone help build my resume into a consulting strong resume?

Hi everyone,

I am looking to actively apply to consulting firms at the moment, and I am looking for help with creating a resume that is strong for my applications.

I intend to apply to most consulting firms - Tier 1, 2, 3, and below.

Would anyone here be able to help out?

Regards,

Anirudh

Hi everyone,

I am looking to actively apply to consulting firms at the moment, and I am looking for help with creating a resume that is strong for my applications.

I intend to apply to most consulting firms - Tier 1, 2, 3, and below.

Would anyone here be able to help out?

Regards,

Anirudh

8 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Andre

100% Recommendation Rate

60 Meetings

2,359 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hello Anirudh,

Would be happy to help you!

Contact me in PM

Best,

André

Hello Anirudh,

Would be happy to help you!

Contact me in PM

Best,

André

Book a coaching with Luca

100% Recommendation Rate

22 Meetings

1,939 Q&A Upvotes

USD 179 / Coaching

Hello Anirudh,

Send it, I will be happy to give you a quick feedback :)

Best,
Luca

Hello Anirudh,

Send it, I will be happy to give you a quick feedback :)

Best,
Luca

Book a coaching with David

100% Recommendation Rate

22 Meetings

804 Q&A Upvotes

USD 159 / Coaching

Hi,

Feel free to send me a PM

Best

David

Hi,

Feel free to send me a PM

Best

David

Book a coaching with Udayan

100% Recommendation Rate

47 Meetings

781 Q&A Upvotes

USD 179 / Coaching

Sure thing

Sure thing

Book a coaching with Thomas

100% Recommendation Rate

11 Meetings

493 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Hi, send me a message!

Hi, send me a message!

Book a coaching with Raphael

0 Meetings

20 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Hi Anirudh,

I'm more than happy to help you, just send me a message.

Cheer,

Raphael

Hi Anirudh,

I'm more than happy to help you, just send me a message.

Cheer,

Raphael

Hi Anirudh,

Sure, happy to review the CV and help you tailor it to Consulting. Feel free to reach out directly.

Best regards,
Vasily

Hi Anirudh,

Sure, happy to review the CV and help you tailor it to Consulting. Feel free to reach out directly.

Best regards,
Vasily

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

39 Meetings

4,494 Q&A Upvotes

USD 209 / Coaching

PM me!

PM me!

Related case(s)

MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education

Solved 1.8k times
MBB Final Round Case - Smart Education Your client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvantaged areas. The client is considering starting operations for its services in the Chicago area. They hired us to understand if that makes sense. Due to the nonprofit regulation, SmartBridge should operate on its own in the market, without any partnership. How would you help our client?
4.7 5 63
| Rating: (4.7 / 5.0)

Your client is SmartBridge, a nonprofit educational institution offering face-to-face tutoring services. The client operates in the US. The mission of SmartBridge is to help as many students as possible to complete studies and prevent that they drop from the school system, in particular in disadvan ... Open whole case