Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

12,368 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

7

Calling for help with resume review

Hi guys,

I am applying to consulting firms and need some help with resume reviews. Have applied to a few places but no success so far. Would be grateful if anyone here could take a look at my resume and see what could be done to improve it.

Thanks a lot!

Hi guys,

I am applying to consulting firms and need some help with resume reviews. Have applied to a few places but no success so far. Would be grateful if anyone here could take a look at my resume and see what could be done to improve it.

Thanks a lot!

7 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

50 Meetings

12,368 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Why don´t you post it here sanitized?

There are people who have done this in the past and it´s really enriching, since comments feed comments.

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Why don´t you post it here sanitized?

There are people who have done this in the past and it´s really enriching, since comments feed comments.

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

193 Meetings

16,158 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

Send it over and I'll take a quick glance :) (Not a full review ofc, but will send through the key required changes)

Hi there,

Send it over and I'll take a quick glance :) (Not a full review ofc, but will send through the key required changes)

Book a coaching with Henning

100% Recommendation Rate

140 Meetings

4,073 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Happy to help. Send over if useful.

Happy to help. Send over if useful.

Book a coaching with Antonello

99% Recommendation Rate

142 Meetings

4,793 Q&A Upvotes

USD 219 / Coaching

Hi, happy to help

Best,
Antonello

Hi, happy to help

Best,
Antonello

Book a coaching with Adi

100% Recommendation Rate

47 Meetings

4,181 Q&A Upvotes

USD 149 / Coaching

Agree with Gaurav. Post here and we all can comment.

Agree with Gaurav. Post here and we all can comment.

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

194 Meetings

4,926 Q&A Upvotes

USD 209 / Coaching

Hi there,

Feel free to send. (Or post it here sanitized so everyone can comment).

Cheers,

GB

Hi there,

Feel free to send. (Or post it here sanitized so everyone can comment).

Cheers,

GB

Book a coaching with Raj

100% Recommendation Rate

43 Meetings

489 Q&A Upvotes

USD 159 / Coaching

Feel free to send it over and I'll take a look

Feel free to send it over and I'll take a look