Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
expert
Expert with best answer

Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

236 Meetings

20,721 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

3

Bain MediaCo Case

Has anyone done this mock Bain Case? If so, I am having trouble with the first quant section and would love for someone to explain the Gross Margin % and $ calculation.

Thanks!

Has anyone done this mock Bain Case? If so, I am having trouble with the first quant section and would love for someone to explain the Gross Margin % and $ calculation.

Thanks!

3 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer
Book a coaching with Ian

100% Recommendation Rate

236 Meetings

20,721 Q&A Upvotes

USD 289 / Coaching

Hi there,

Happy to help if you can link us to the case! Remember, this is the formula for margin:

Hi there,

Happy to help if you can link us to the case! Remember, this is the formula for margin:

Book a coaching with Clara

100% Recommendation Rate

55 Meetings

14,641 Q&A Upvotes

USD 229 / Coaching

Hello!

Can you direct us to it, so we see what you are talking about?

Cheers,

Clara

Hello!

Can you direct us to it, so we see what you are talking about?

Cheers,

Clara

Book a coaching with Gaurav

100% Recommendation Rate

197 Meetings

6,322 Q&A Upvotes

USD 169 / Coaching

Hi there!

Could you please provide the link or pic so that we could help you with it?

Cheers,

GB

Hi there!

Could you please provide the link or pic so that we could help you with it?

Cheers,

GB