Cookie and Privacy Settings

This website uses cookies to enable essential functions like the user login and sessions. We also use cookies and third-party tools to improve your surfing experience on preplounge.com. You can choose to activate only essential cookies or all cookies. You can always change your preference in the cookie and privacy settings. This link can also be found in the footer of the site. If you need more information, please visit our privacy policy.

Data processing in the USA: By clicking on "I accept", you also consent, in accordance with article 49 paragraph 1 sentence 1 lit. GDPR, to your data being processed in the USA (by Google LLC, Facebook Inc., LinkedIn Inc., Stripe, Paypal).

Manage settings individually I accept
2

ATK Middle East Interviews

Hello,

anyone currently applying to ATK Middle East/Dubai and still waiting for their interviews date? It has been months that I am waiting and HR keep telling me to wait. I am wondering if it is truly the pool of applicants being large?

Thanks a lot,

Hello,

anyone currently applying to ATK Middle East/Dubai and still waiting for their interviews date? It has been months that I am waiting and HR keep telling me to wait. I am wondering if it is truly the pool of applicants being large?

Thanks a lot,

Same here! — Anonymous B on Jul 23, 2019

Same here I applied back in march... — Anonymous C on Aug 27, 2019

Hello Anonymous C and B, I also applied back in march. I was supposed to have my interviews late July but still waiting! I am currently going forward with other firms and will keep it on the side as this recruiting season at ATK is a bit Odd (from what I have heard they are mainly trying to recruit managers at this time). Let's all keep each other posted! — Anonymous A on Aug 27, 2019

hello guys, any update on your side? I emailed HR but still no update — Anonymous A on Sep 13, 2019

I had emailed HR a couple weeks ago and they answered me last week: currently they are more in need of senior roles. Entry-level interviews will be held again in January 2020. — Anonymous B on Sep 19, 2019

2 answers

  • Upvotes
  • Date ascending
  • Date descending
Best Answer

Hey A,

I know your feeling since i applied to them 2018. Their recruiting process is crap that's why people wait for so long. I still have a couple of friends working there, so it's possible to expedite it.

Feel free to contact me directly for further information.

Cheers,

André

Hey A,

I know your feeling since i applied to them 2018. Their recruiting process is crap that's why people wait for so long. I still have a couple of friends working there, so it's possible to expedite it.

Feel free to contact me directly for further information.

Cheers,

André

(edited)

I had emailed HR a couple weeks ago and they answered me last week: currently they are more in need of senior roles. Entry-level interviews will be held again in January 2020.

I had emailed HR a couple weeks ago and they answered me last week: currently they are more in need of senior roles. Entry-level interviews will be held again in January 2020.

Related case(s)

Roma Solutions - Senior/ Expert Level Tech Case

Solved 800+ times
Roma Solutions - Senior/ Expert Level Tech Case Let’s say we’re working with a large Tech company (i.e. FB, Apple, Microsoft etc.). They are interested in getting into the low-code iBPMS space. This is a space where pseudo-code is used to deploy large-scale process-based IT applications rapidly (in months, not years). In particular, they’re looking at a company called Roma, which is one of the leaders in the space. What are your thoughts here? *box-open blue* You can clarify the following (if asked) iBPMS  - Intelligent business process management suites. Think SAP for example. They are IT systems that take users through business processes. The business model of these Tech firms is primarily to find ways to integrate diverse offerings/capabilities to build better products and ecosystems.  Therefore, technical synergies are important here. The market is fairly competitive with about a dozen players. Roma is a market leader in this space, vying for 1st against 2 competitors. The top 3 dominate the market.*box-close* 
4.3 5 3
| Rating: (4.3 / 5.0)

Let’s say we’re working with a large Tech company (i.e. FB, Apple, Microsoft etc.). They are interested in getting into the low-code iBPMS space. This is a space where pseudo-code is used to deploy large-scale process-based IT applications rapidly (in months, not years). In particular, they’re look ... Open whole case